Australian Open order of play: Dan Evans has a date with Roger Federer, as Rafael Nadal also features

Australian Open
Dan Evans screaming

Dan Evans will be up against defending champion Roger Federer as second-round action gets underway at the Australian Open while Rafael Nadal and Caroline Wozniacki will also be in action.

Rod Laver Arena — 0:00 GMT
S. Stephens (5) versus T. Babos
A. Barty (15) versus Y. Wang

Not before – 03:00 GMT
D. Evans (Q) versus R. Federer (3)

Not before – 08:00 GMT
B. Haddad Maia (Q) versus A. Kerber (2)
M. Ebden versus R. Nadal (2)

Margaret Court Arena — 0:00 GMT
A. Pavlyuchenkova versus K. Bertens (9)
K. Anderson (5) versus F. Tiafoe
J. Larsson versus C. Wozniacki (3)

Not before – 08:00 GMT
A. de Minaur (27) versus H. Laaksonen (Q)
M. Sharapova (30) versus R. Peterson

Melbourne Arena – 0:00 GMT
A. Kontaveit (20) versus A. Sasnovich
M. Cilic (6) versus M. McDonald
K. Boulter versus A. Sabalenka (11)

Not before – 06:00 GMT
R. Bautista Agut (22) versus J. Millman

1573 Arena – 0:00 GMT
Z. Hives (WC) versus C. Garcia (19)
J. Thompson versus A. Seppi
G. Monfils (30) versus T. Fritz

Not before – 06:00 GMT
P. Kvitova (8) versus I. Begu

Court 3 – 0:00 GMT
S. Tsitsipas (14) versus V. Troicki (Q)
A. Sharma (Q) versus M. Sakkari
D. Vekic (29) versus K. Birrell (WC)

Not before – 07:30 GMT
G. Dimitrov (20) versus P. Cuevas

Court 5 – 0:00 GMT
A. Krunic & S. Zheng versus M. Adamczak & J. Moore

Not before 02:00 GMT
R. Bopanna (15) & D. Sharan (15) versus P. Carreno Busta & G. Garcia-Lopez
M. Demoliner & F. Nielsen versus G. Granollers & M. Granollers
N. Kichenok & Y. Wang versus O. Kalashnikova & D. Yastremska

Court 7 – 0:00 GMT
M. Purcell (WC) & L. Saville (WC) versus M. Gonzalez & N. Jarry
D. Aiava (WC) & N. Bains (WC) versus A. Klepac (5) & M. Martinez Sanchez (5)

Not before 04:00 GMT
A. Bolt (WC) & M. Polmans (WC) versus B. Bryan (4) & M. Bryan (4)
N. Kyrgios (WC) & M. Reid (WC) versus I. Dodig (13) & E. Roger-Vasselin (13)

Court 8 – 0:00 GMT
M. Vondrousova versus P. Martic (31)
T. Berdych versus R. Haase
L. Tsurenko (24) versus A. Anisimova
Y. Nishioka versus K. Khachanov (10)

Court 10 – 0:00 GMT
H. Kontinen (12) & J. Peers (12) versus S. Gonzalez & A. Qureshi

Not before – 02:00 GMT
I. Bara & M. Niculescu versus L. Arruabarrena & A. Parra Santonja
L. Kubot (7) & H. Zeballos (7) versus A. Bedene & M. Marterer
D. Molchanov & I. Zelenay versus M. Berrettini & M. Cecchinato

Court 12 – 0:00 GMT
K. Krawietz & N. Mektic versus N. Monroe & J. Nedunchezhiyan
A. Krajicek & A. Sitak versus L. Paes & M. Reyes-Varela
L. Bambridge & J. O’Mara versus M. Copil & M. Fucsovics
I. Ivashka & D. Medvedev versus H. Nys & B. Paire

Court 13 – 0:00 GMT
D. Kudla versus D. Schwartzman (18)
D. Collins versus S. Vickery
T. Fabbiano versus R. Opelka

Court 14 – 0:00 GMT
P. Gojowczyk & A. Ramos-Vinolas versus A. Mannarino & A. Mies
M. Arevalo & J. Cerretani versus J. Rojer (9) & H. Tecau (9)
A. Panova & L. Siegemund versus M. Gasparyan & D. Gavrilova
A. Cornet & P. Martic versus M. Linette & A. Tomljanovic

Court 15 – 0:00 GMT
K. Chang (WC) & C. Hsu (WC) versus K. Christian & A. Muhammad

Not before – 02:00 GMT
B. Klahn & M. Kukushkin versus R. Klaasen (6) & M. Venus (6)
V. Kuzmova & M. Rybarikova versus S. Stosur & S. Zhang
R. Haase (16) & M. Middelkoop (16) versus R. Harrison & S. Querrey

Court 19 – 0:00 GMT
A. Groenefeld (12) & V. King (12) versus S. Aoyama & L. Marozava
T. Maria & H. Watson versus N. Melichar (4) & K. Peschke (4)
P. Herbert (5)& N. Mahut (5) versus D. Marrero & M. Zverev
B. Krejcikova (1) & K. Siniakova (1) versus A. Bogdan & An. Rodionova

Court 20 – 0:00 GMT
S. Travaglia (Q) versus N. Basilashvili (19)
R. Albot versus F. Verdasco (26)
B. Bencic versus Y. Putintseva

Court 22 – 0:00 GMT
N. Hibino & D. Krawczyk versus M. Kato (14) & M. Ninomiya (14)

Not before – 02:00 GMT
L. Mayer & J. Sousa versus F. Lopez (14) & M. Lopez (14)
M. Gong (WC) & Z. Zhang (WC) versus M. Klizan & M. Matkowski
L. Hradecka (6) & E. Makarova (6) versus M. Barthel & S. Kenin


More from Tennis365:

Latest