Australian Open order of play: Novak Djokovic and Serena Williams headline day two

Australian Open
Serena Williams in action

World No 1 Novak Djokovic and 23-time Grand Slam winner Serena Williams headline the order of play on day two at the Australian Open.

Rod Laver Arena — 0:00 GMT
D. Aiava (WC) versus M. Keys (17)
T. Maria versus S. Williams (16)
A. Zverev (4) versus A. Bedene

Not before 08:00 GMT
N. Djokovic (1) versus M. Krueger (Q)
N. Osaka (4) versus M. Linette

Margaret Court Arena – 0:00 GMT
K. Majchrzak (Q) versus K. Nishikori (8)
T. Zidansek versus D. Gavrilova
V. Williams versus M. Buzarnescu (25)

Not before – 08:00 GMT
S. Halep (1) versus K. Kanepi
B. Paire versus D. Thiem

Melbourne Arena — 0:00 GMT
K. Muchova (Q) versus Ka. Pliskova (7)
B. Coric (11) versus S. Darcis
L. Siegemund versus V. Azarenka
S. Stosur versus D. Yastremska

Not before – 08:00 GMT
N. Kyrgios versus M. Raonic (16)

1573 Arena – 0:00 GMT
F. Fognini (12) versus J. Munar
E. Bouchard versus S. Peng (WC)
P. Andujar versus D. Shapovalov (25)
V. Golubic (Q) versus E. Svitolina (6)

Court 3 – 0:00 GMT
J. Konta versus A. Tomljanovic
S. Zheng versus G. Muguruza (18)
T. Daniel versus T. Kokkinakis (Q)
S. Wawrinka versus E. Gulbis

Court 5 – 0:00 GMT
I. Ivashka versus M. Jaziri
N. Vikhlyantseva (Q) versus V. Lepchenko (Q)
F. Krajinovic versus M. Cecchinato (17)

Court 7 – 0:00 GMT
E. Mertens (12) versus A. Schmiedlova
A. Bolt (WC) versus J. Sock (WC)
C. Giorgi (27) versus D. Jakupovic
J. Tsonga (WC) versus M. Klizan

Court 8 – 0:00 GMT
Q. Wang (21) versus F. Ferro
H. Chung (24) versus B. Klahn
P. Kohlschreiber (32) versus Z. Li (WC)
D. Cibulkova (26) versus S. Zhang

Court 10 – 0:00 GMT
P. Parmentier versus A. Potapova
L. Vanni (Q) versus P. Carreno Busta (23)
J. Chardy versus U. Humbert

Court 12 – 0:00 GMT
Z. Diyas versus A. Krunic
L. Djere versus E. Donskoy
M. Granollers versus M. Copil
S. Kenin versus V. Kudermetova (Q)

Court 13 – 0:00 GMT
A. Ramos-Vinolas versus M. Fucsovics
D. Kasatkina (10) versus T. Bacsinszky
S. Voegele versus S. Hsieh (28)
A. Popyrin (WC) versus M. Zverev

Court 14 – 0:00 GMT
L. Harris (Q) versus D. Medvedev (15)
B. Fratangelo (Q) versus G. Simon (29)
C. Suárez Navarro (23) versus C. Burel (WC)
Kr. Pliskova versus A. Blinkova

Court 15 – 0:00 GMT
N. Jarry versus L. Mayer
B. Andreescu (Q) versus W. Osuigwe (WC)
L. Zhu (Q) versus M. Gasparyan
M. Marterer versus G. Sakharov (Q)

Court 19 – 0:00 GMT
I. Karlovic versus H. Hurkacz
M. Brengle versus M. Doi (Q)
L. Pouille (28) versus M. Kukushkin
I. Swiatek (Q) versus A. Bogdan

Court 20 – 0:00 GMT
S. Querrey versus P. Herbert
M. Barthel versus A. Sevastova (13)
D. Goffin (21) versus C. Garin
V. Kuzmova versus K. Kozlova

Court 22 – 0:00 GMT
J. Vesely versus R. Harrison
G. Pella versus J. Sousa
A. Cornet versus L. Arruabarrena


More from Tennis365:

Latest