French Open order of play: Simona Halep, Novak Djokovic, Alexander Zverev play leading role on day 11

French Open
Novak Djokovic on the charge

Here is your French Open order of play for Wednesday, featuring Novak Djokovic against Alexander Zverev and Simona Halep vs Amanda Anisimova.

Court Philippe-Chatrier – 13:00 BST start
Women’s Singles Quarterfinals
S.HALEP [3] vs A.ANISIMOVA

Men’s Singles Quarterfinals
N.DJOKOVIC [1] vs A.ZVEREV [5]

Court Suzanne-Lenglen – 13:00 BST start
Women’s Singles Quarterfinals
M.KEYS [14] vs A.BARTY [8]

Men’s Singles Quarterfinals
D.THIEM [4]vs K.KHACHANOV [10]

Court Simonne-Mathieu – 10:00 BST start
Men’s Legends Over 45 First Round
M.BAHRAMI & F.SANTORO vs S.BRUGUERA & G.IVANISEVIC

Not before 12:00 BST
Mixed Doubles Semifinals
N.MELICHAR & B.SOARES [1] vs L.CHAN & I.DODIG

Women’s Doubles Quarterfinals
E.MERTENS & A.SABALENKA [6] vs L.KICHENOK & J.OSTAPENKO

Men’s Legends Under 45 First Round
S.GROSJEAN & M.LLODRA vs Y.KAFELNIKOV & M.SAFIN

Court 1 – 10:00 BST start
Men’s Legends Over 45 First Round
M.PERNFORS & M.WILANDER vs M.CHANG & J.MCENROE

Not before 12:00 BST
Mixed Doubles Semifinals
N.KICHENOK & AUH.QURESHI vs G.DABROWSKI & M.PAVIC [2]

Not before 15:00 BST
Women’s Legends First Round
N.DECHY & A.MAURESMO vs M.BARTOLI & I.MAJOLI

Court 14 – 10:00 BST start
Women’s Legends First Round
D.HANTUCHOVA & N.TAUZIAT vs M.NAVRATILOVA & D.SAFINA

Girls’ Singles Third Round
E.JACQUEMOT vs T.PACHKALEVA

Boys’ Singles Third Round
L.MUSETTI [1] vs P.MAKK

Girls’ Doubles Second Round
M.COLLARD & LA.FERNANDEZ [8] vs C.BECK & E.NAVARRO

Court 7 – 10:00 BST start
Boys’ Singles Third Round
A.CAZAUX vs HVN.RUNE [7]

Girls’ Singles Third Round
A.CHARAEVA [11] vs N.KAWAGUCHI [7]

Boys’ Doubles Second Round
B.ANSELMO & L. POURROY vs A.PAULSON & E.VANSHELBOIM

Girls’ Doubles Second Round
A.CHARAEVA & A.TIKHONOVA [4] vs L.KOSTENKO & G.MORLET

Court 6 – 10:00 BST start
Boys’ Singles Third Round
M.DAMM [10] vs TA.TIRANTE [5]

Girls’ Singles Third Round
LA.FERNANDEZ [1] vs S.PARK [15]

Boys’ Doubles Second Round
M.DAMM & TA.KODAT vs M.ARNALDI & F.PASSARO

Girls’ Doubles Second Round
A.NAGY & S.PARK [7] vs E.AVANESYAN & D.SHNAIDER

Court 9 – 10:00 BST start
Girls’ Singles Third Round
E.NAVARRO [8] vs K.BARTONE [9]

Boys’ Singles Third Round
F.COBOLLI vs J.FOREJTEK [2]

Boys’ Singles Third Round
K.SAITOH vs T.BAADI

Boys’ Doubles Second Round
K.CHAHOUD & Y.RIHANE vs F.COBOLLI & DS.STRICKER

Court 11 – 10:00 BST start
Boys’ Singles Third Round
S.MOCHIZUKI vs P.LLAMAS RUIZ

Girls’ Singles Third Round
MC.OSORIO SERRANO [3] vs R.CISOVSKA

Boys’ Doubles Second Round
D.BLANCH & C.LERBY vs M.PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA & TA.TIRANTE [5]

Girls’ Doubles Second Round
S.BROADUS & A.FORBES vs K.BARTONE & O.SELEKHMETEVA [6]

Court 12 – 10:00 BST start
Boys’ Singles Third Round
B.NAKASHIMA [3] vs FC.JIANU [15]

Girls’ Singles Third Round
Q.ZHENG [5] vs J.GARLAND [10]

Boys’ Doubles Second Round
S.FOMIN & G.ONCLIN [8] vs M.ALVES & W.GRANT

Girls’ Doubles Second Round
S.NAHIMANA & HYC.WONG vs J.GARLAND & MC.OSORIO SERRANO [2]

Court 13 – 10:00 BST start
Boys’ Singles Third Round
TA.KODAT vs A.ANDREEV [4]

Girls’ Singles Third Round
CW.HENNEMANN vs A.MINTEGI DEL OLMO

Girls’ Singles Third Round
D.SNIGUR vs A.POULOS

Boys’ Doubles Second Round
P.LLAMAS RUIZ & JB.TORRES vs C.KINGSLEY & E.NAVA [2]

Girls’ Doubles Second Round
N.KAWAGUCHI & D.PARRY [1] vs M.DELAI & A.MINTEGI DEL OLMO

Follow us on Twitter @T365Official and like our Facebook page.


More from Tennis365:

Latest