French Open order of play: Simona Halep, Novak Djokovic, Serena Williams set for day seven

French Open
Serena Williams in action

Here’s the full French Open order of play for day seven at Roland Garros featuring Simona Halep, Novak Djokovic, Serena Williams and Naomi Osaka.

Court Philippe-Chatrier – 10:00 BST start
Women’s Singles Third Round
S.HALEP [3] vs L.TSURENKO [27]

Men’s Singles Third Round
To finish
S.TSITSIPAS [6] vs F.KRAJINOVIC

Men’s Singles Third Round
N.DJOKOVIC [1] vs S.CARUSO

Men’s Singles Third Round
A.HOANG vs G.MONFILS [14]

Women’s Singles Third Round
S.WILLIAMS [10] vs S.KENIN

Court Suzanne-Lenglen – 10:00 BST start
Men’s Singles Third Round
F.FOGNINI [9] vs R.BAUTISTA AGUT [18]

Women’s Singles Third Round
N.OSAKA [1] vs K.SINIAKOVA

Men’s Singles Third Round
D.THIEM [4] vs P.CUEVAS

Women’s Singles Third Round
A.PETKOVIC vs A.BARTY [8]

Court Simonne-Mathieu – 10:00 BST start
Men’s Singles Third Round
D.LAJOVIC [30] vs A.ZVEREV [5]

Women’s Singles Third Round
A.BLINKOVA vs M.KEYS [14]

Men’s Singles Third Round
J.THOMPSON vs JM.DEL POTRO [8]

Court 1 – 10:00 BST start
Women’s Doubles Second Round
F.FERRO & D.PARRY vs A.ROSOLSKA & Z.YANG [13]

Not before 11:00 BST
Men’s Singles Third Round
To finish
S.WAWRINKA [24] vs G.DIMITROV

Women’s Singles Third Round
M.PUIG vs I.SWIATEK

Men’s Singles Third Round
K.KHACHANOV [10] vs M.KLIZAN

Women’s Singles Third Round
A.ANISIMOVA vs I.BEGU

Court 14 – 10:00 BST start
Women’s Doubles Second Round
S.STOSUR & S.ZHANG [5] vs D.COLLINS & S.SANTAMARIA

Men’s Singles Third Round
JL.STRUFF vs B.CORIC [13]

Men’s Doubles Second Round
N.MAHUT & J.MELZER [13] vs K.KRAWIETZ & A.MIES

Women’s Singles Third Round
E.ALEXANDROVA vs A.BOLSOVA

Court 7 – 10:00 BST start
Women’s Doubles Second Round
E.MERTENS & A.SABALENKA [6] vs O.KALASHNIKOVA & R.PETERSON

Men’s Doubles Second Round
JS.CABAL & R.FARAH [3] vs L.PAES & B.PAIRE

Women’s Doubles Second Round
A.CORNET & P.MARTIC vs T.BABOS & K.MLADENOVIC [2]

Mixed Doubles First Round
HC.CHAN & O.MARACH [6] vs C.PAQUET & B.PAIRE [W]

Court 6 – 10:00 BST start
Women’s Doubles Second Round
G.DABROWSKI & Y.XU [4] vs X.HAN & Y.WANG

Men’s Doubles Third Round
M.BRYAN & B.BRYAN [7] vs JJ.ROJER & H.TECAU [10]

Mixed Doubles Second Round
D.JURAK & A.KRAJICEK vs N.KICHENOK & AUH.QURESHI

Men’s Doubles Third Round
L.KUBOT & M.MELO [1] vs J.CHARDY & F.MARTIN

Court 13 10:00 BST start
Mixed Doubles Second Round
N.MELICHAR & B.SOARES [1] vs A.KLEPAC & E.ROGER-VASSELIN

Men’s Doubles Second Round
CP.HSIEH & C.RUNGKAT vs G.BARRERE & Q.HALYS

Women’s Doubles Second Round
L.KICHENOK & J.OSTAPENKO vs M.RYBARIKOVA & M.VONDROUSOVA

Mixed Doubles Second Round
A.MUHAMMAD & L.BAMBRIDGE vs A.ROSOLSKA & N.MEKTIC [7]

Men’s Doubles Third Round
F.DELBONIS & G.DURAN & M.KUKUSHKIN & J.VLIEGEN

Follow us on Twitter @T365Official and like our Facebook page.


More from Tennis365:

Latest