Wimbledon order of play: Andy Murray set for return as Rafael Nadal and Roger Federer also feature

Wimbledon
Wimbledon order of play

The name of Andy Murray is on the Wimbledon order of play for day, but it is yet to be confirmed on which court he and Pierre-Hugues Herbert will play. (Scroll to the bottom if you are just here for Murray’s match.)

CENTRE COURT – SHOW COURT – 13:00 START
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [8] 97 vs Cameron Norrie (GBR) 100
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 54 vs Johanna Konta (GBR) [19] 56
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 93 vs Rafael Nadal (ESP) [3] 96

No.1 COURT – SHOW COURT – 13:00 START
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 62 vs Petra Kvitova (CZE) [6] 64
Jay Clarke (GBR) 125 vs Roger Federer (SUI) [2] 128
Serena Williams (USA) [11] 17 vs Kaja Juvan (SLO) 19

No.2 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) [1] 1 vs Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 4
Daniel Evans (GBR) 86 vs Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) [18] 88
Lauren Davis (USA) 30 vs Angelique Kerber (GER) [5] 32
Matteo Berrettini (ITA) [17] 113 vs Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 116

No.3 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START
Sloane Stephens (USA) [9] 49 vs Yafan Wang (CHN) 51

NOT BEFORE 13.00
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 110 vs John Isner (USA) [9] 112
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 77 vs Fabio Fognini (ITA) [12] 80

COURT 12 – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START
Harriet Dart (GBR) 5 vs Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 7
Marin Cilic (CRO) [13] 81 vs Joao Sousa (POR) 83
Amanda Anisimova (USA) [25] 57 vs Magda Linette (POL) 59
Dominik Koepfer (GER) 117 vs Diego Schwartzman (ARG) [24] 120

COURT 18 – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START
Steve Johnson (USA) 101 vs Alex De Minaur (AUS) [25] 104
Kiki Bertens (NED) [4] 33 vs Taylor Townsend (USA) 36
Kaia Kanepi (EST) 14 vs Belinda Bencic (SUI) [13] 16
Jamie Murray (GBR) / Neal Skupski (GBR) [10] 25 vs Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Filip Polasek (SVK) 26

COURT 4 – 11:00 START
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) / Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 29 vs Kaitlyn Christian (USA) / Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 30
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR) / Abigail Spears (USA) 11 vs Sofia Kenin (USA) / Andrea Petkovic (GER) 12
Roman Jebavy (CZE) / Philipp Oswald (AUT) 59 vs Hugo Dellien (BOL) / Guido Pella (ARG) 60
Anastasia Potapova (RUS) / Dayana Yastremska (UKR) 3 vs Jennifer Brady (USA) / Alison Riske (USA) 4

COURT 5 – 11:00 START
Madison Brengle (USA) / Erin Routliffe (NZL) 21 vs Xinyun Han (CHN) / Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 22
Marcus Daniell (NZL) / Wesley Koolhof (NED) 21 vs Rohan Bopanna (IND) / Pablo Cuevas (URU) 22
Alize Cornet (FRA) / Petra Martic (CRO) 7 vs Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) / Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [14] 8
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) / Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 53 vs Cristian Garin (CHI) / Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 54

COURT 6 – 11:00 START
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) / Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 51 vs Fabrice Martin (FRA) / Hugo Nys (MON) 52
Robin Haase (NED) / Frederik Nielsen (DEN) [16] 41 vs Romain Arneodo (MON) / Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 42
Rebecca Peterson (SWE) / Tamara Zidansek (SLO) 37 vs Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) / Raluca Olaru (ROU) 38
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) / Barbora Strycova (CZE) [3] 17 vs Mona Barthel (GER) / Xenia Knoll (SUI) 18

COURT 7 – 11:00 START
Monica Puig (PUR) / Shelby Rogers (USA) 43 vs
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) / Renata Voracova (CZE) 44

NOT BEFORE 12.30
Henri Kontinen (FIN) / John Peers (AUS) [8] 33 vs Gerard Granollers (ESP) / Marcel Granollers (ESP) 34
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) / Tim Puetz (GER) 35 vs Denis Kudla (USA) / Sam Querrey (USA) 36
Andreea Mitu (ROU) / Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 35 vs Danielle Collins (USA) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) 36

COURT 8 – 11:00 START
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [11] 9 vs Liam Broady (GBR) / Scott Clayton (GBR) 10
ALTERNATES vs Evan Hoyt (GBR) / Luke Johnson (GBR) 28
Yingying Duan (CHN) / Saisai Zheng (CHN) [13] 41 vs Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) / Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 42

NOT BEFORE 18.00
Raquel Atawo (USA) / Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) [16] 57 vs Mandy Minella (LUX) / Heather Watson (GBR) 58

COURT 10 – 11:00 START
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) / Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) 51 vs Alicja Rosolska (POL) / Astra Sharma (AUS) 52
Samantha Stosur (AUS) / Shuai Zhang (CHN) [5] 33 vs Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) / Alexandra Panova (RUS) 34
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Horia Tecau (ROU) [5] 49 vs Marco Cecchinato (ITA) / Andreas Seppi (ITA) 50
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) / Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 19 vs Asia Muhammad (USA) / Taylor Townsend (USA) 20

COURT 11 – 11:00 START
Maria Sakkari (GRE) / Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) 55 vs Lucie Hradecka (CZE) / Andreja Klepac (SLO) [11] 56
Lloyd Harris (RSA) / Casper Ruud (NOR) 13 vs Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) / Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) 14
Laslo Djere (SRB) / Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 19 vs Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) 20

COURT 14 – 11:00 START
John Millman (AUS) 70 vs Laslo Djere (SRB) [31] 72
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [30] 25 vs Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 28
Varvara Flink (RUS) 22 vs Julia Goerges (GER) [18] 24
Daniel Evans (GBR) / Lloyd Glasspool (GBR) 11 vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG) / Joao Sousa (POR) 12

COURT 15 – 11:00 START
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) [33] 105 vs Taylor Fritz (USA) 107
Elise Mertens (BEL) [21] 41 vs Monica Niculescu (ROU) 44
Lucas Pouille (FRA) [27] 121 vs Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 124
Daria Kasatkina (RUS) / Anett Kontaveit (EST) 23 vs Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) / Monica Niculescu (ROU) [15] 24

COURT 16 – 11:00 START
Sam Querrey (USA) 66 vs Andrey Rublev (RUS) 68
Alison Riske (USA) 10 vs Ivana Jorovic (SRB) 12
Gilles Simon (FRA) [20] 73 vs Tennys Sandgren (USA) 76

COURT 17 – 11:00 START
Tamara Zidansek (SLO) 45 vs Qiang Wang (CHN) [15] 48
Laura Siegemund (GER) 37 vs Barbora Strycova (CZE) 39
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 90 vs Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 92
Denys Molchanov (UKR) / Igor Zelenay (SVK) 15 vs Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) [7] 16

MATCHES TO BE ARRANGED
NOT BEFORE 17.30
Marius Copil (ROU) / Ugo Humbert (FRA) 29 vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) / Andy Murray (GBR) 30

Follow us on Twitter @T365Official and like our Facebook page.


More from Tennis365:

Latest