Wimbledon order of play: Novak Djokovic, Roger Federer, Rafael Nadal set for Manic Monday

Wimbledon
Wimbledon Order of Play board

Prepare for a day of note at SW19 on Monday as your Wimbledon order of play features Novak Djokovic, Roger Federer, Rafael Nadal, Ashleigh Barty, Serena Williams, Simona Halep and Cori Gauff.

CENTRE COURT – SHOW COURT – 13:00 START
Joao Sousa (POR) vs Rafael Nadal (ESP) [3]
Johanna Konta (GBR) [19] vs Petra Kvitova (CZE) [6]
Matteo Berrettini (ITA) [17] vs Roger Federer (SUI) [2]

No.1 COURT – SHOW COURT – 13:00 START
Serena Williams (USA) [11] vs Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
Simona Halep (ROU) [7] vs Cori Gauff (USA)
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] vs Ugo Humbert (FRA)

No.2 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) [1] vs Alison Riske (USA)
Karolina Muchova (CZE) vs Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [3]
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [8] vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)

No.3 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [8] vs Petra Martic (CRO) [24]
David Goffin (BEL) [21] vs Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
Guido Pella (ARG) [26] vs Milos Raonic (CAN) [15]

COURT 12 – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START
Barbora Strycova (CZE) vs Elise Mertens (BEL) [21]
Sam Querrey (USA) vs Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Henri Kontinen (FIN) / John Peers (AUS) [8] vs Rajeev Ram (USA) / Joe Salisbury (GBR) [12]

NOT BEFORE 17.30
Jamie Murray (GBR) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) vs Mate Pavic (CRO) / Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) [3]

COURT 18 – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START
Shuai Zhang (CHN) vs Dayana Yastremska (UKR)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [23] vs Benoit Paire (FRA) [28]
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [11] vs Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) [7]

NOT BEFORE 17.30
Franko Skugor (CRO) / Raluca Olaru (ROU) [12] vs Frances Tiafoe (USA) / Venus Williams (USA)

COURT 4 – 11:00 START
Baptiste Anselmo (FRA) vs Keisuke Saitoh (JPN) [16] (BS)
Alexandra Vecic (GER) vs Natsumi Kawaguchi (JPN) [6] (GS)
Natan Rodrigues (BRA) vs Peter Makk (HUN) 54 (BS)
Sada Nahimana (BDI) [7] vs Matilda Mutavdzic (GBR) (GS)

COURT 5 – 11:00 START
Pablo Llamas Ruiz (ESP) vs Roman Andres Burruchaga (ARG) (BS)
Funa Kozaki (JPN) vs Alina Charaeva (RUS) [8] (GS)
Weronika Baszak (POL) vs Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) (GS)
Daria Frayman (RUS) vs Pia Lovric (SLO) (GS)

COURT 6 – 11:00 START
Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) [9] vs Elizabeth Mandlik (USA) (GS)
Katrina Scott (USA) vs Adrienn Nagy (HUN) [16] GS)
Amarissa Kiara Toth (HUN) vs Alexa Noel (USA) [10] (GS)
Priska Madelyn Nugroho (INA) vs Chloe Beck (USA) 60 (GS)

COURT 7 – 11:00 START
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) vs Felix Gill (GBR) (BS)
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) vs Jacob Fearnley (GBR) (BS)
Polina Kudermetova (RUS) vs Amarni Banks (GBR) (GS)
Emma Raducanu (GBR) vs Martyna Kubka (POL) (GS)

COURT 8 – 11:00 START
Anton Matusevich (GBR) vs Gauthier Onclin (BEL) [15] (BS)
Ryoma Matsushita (JPN) vs Blu Baker (GBR) (BS)
Jack Pinnington Jones (GBR) vs Liam Draxl (CAN) [12] (BS)
Derrick Chen (GBR) vs Andrew Dale (USA) (BS)

COURT 9 – 11:00 START
Otto Virtanen (FIN) [11] vs Cannon Kingsley (USA) (BS)
Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (ESP) [10] vs Tyler Zink (USA) (BS)
Andres Martin (USA) vs Dominic Stephan Stricker (SUI) (BS)
Illya Beloborodko (UKR) vs Eliot Spizzirri (USA) (BS)

COURT 10 – 11:00 START
William Grant (USA) vs Nini Gabriel Dica (ROU) (BS)
Brandon Nakashima (USA) [6] vs Phuong Van Nguyen (VIE) (BS)
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (DEN) [1] vs Kevin Chahoud (SWE) (BS)
Kamilla Bartone (LAT) [11] vs Daria Snigur (UKR) (GS)
Darja Semenistaja (LAT) vs Diane Parry (FRA) [4] (GS)

COURT 11 – 11:00 START
Savannah Broadus (USA) vs Carole Monnet (FRA) (GS)
Marta Custic (ESP) vs Robin Montgomery (USA) (GS)
Alexandra Yepifanova (USA) vs Helene Pellicano (MLT) [15] (GS)
Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) [5] vs Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) (GS)
Charlotte Owensby (USA) vs Shavit Kimchi (ISR) (GS)

COURT 14 – 11:00 START
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Horia Tecau (ROU) [5] vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) / Horacio Zeballos (ARG) [9]
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) / Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) vs Andres Molteni (ARG) / Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Roman Jebavy (CZE) / Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) / Robert Farah (COL) [2]
Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Latisha Chan (TPE) [8] vs Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE) / Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)

COURT 15 – 11:00 START
Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Filip Polasek (SVK) vs Nikola Mektic (CRO) / Franko Skugor (CRO) [6]
Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) [1] vs Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) / Divij Sharan (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (INA) / Shuko Aoyama (JPN) vs Nikola Mektic (CRO) / Alicja Rosolska (POL) [6]
Marcus Daniell (NZL) / Jennifer Brady (USA) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) / Yifan Xu (CHN) [7]

COURT 16 – 11:00 START
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) vs Marcus Daniell (NZL) / Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR) / Abigail Spears (USA) vs Nicole Melichar (USA) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) [7]
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) / Laura Siegemund (GER) vs Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) / Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [2]

COURT 17 – 11:00 START
Yingying Duan (CHN) / Saisai Zheng (CHN) [13] vs Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) / Yifan Xu (CHN) [4]
Robin Haase (NED) / Frederik Nielsen (DEN) [16] vs Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Michael Venus (NZL) [3]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) / Demi Schuurs (NED) [8] vs Anna Blinkova (RUS) / Yafan Wang (CHN)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) / Nadiia Kichenok (UKR) vs Michael Venus (NZL) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [10]

Follow us on Twitter @T365Official and like our Facebook page.


More from Tennis365:

Latest