Wimbledon order of play: Men’s semi-final featuring Rafael Nadal v Roger Federer clash

Wimbledon
Wimbledon Order of Play board

It’s men’s semi-final day at SW19 and your day 11 Wimbledon order of play features the big one: Rafael Nadal against Roger Federer.

CENTRE COURT – SHOW COURT – 13:00 START
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]nvs Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [23]
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [3] vs Roger Federer (SUI) [2]

No.1 COURT – SHOW COURT – 13:00 START
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) / Yifan Xu (CHN) [4] vs Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) / Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [2]
Timea Babos (HUN) / Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [1] 1 vs Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) / Barbora Strycova (CZE) [3]
Bruno Soares (BRA) / Nicole Melichar (USA) [1] or Matwe Middelkoop (NED) / Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) vs Robert Lindstedt (SWE) / Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) or Franko Skugor (CRO) / Raluca Olaru (ROU) [12]

No.3 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START
Jamie Delgado (GBR) / Jonathan Marray (GBR) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL) / Max Mirnyi (BLR) (RR)

NOT BEFORE 12.45
Jacco Eltingh (NED) / Paul Haarhuis (NED) vs Greg Rusedski (GBR) / Fabrice Santoro (FRA) (OD)
Cara Black (ZIM) / Martina Navratilova (USA) vs Iva Majoli (CRO) / Magdalena Maleeva (BUL) (SL)

COURT 12 – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START
Marion Bartoli (FRA) / Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) vs Conchita Martinez (ESP) / Barbara Schett (AUT) (SL)
Arthur Fery (GBR) / Toby Samuel (GBR) vs Brandon Nakashima (USA) / Valentin Royer (FRA) (BD)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA) / Ai Sugiyama (JPN) vs Anne Keothavong (GBR) / Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) (SL)
Martin Damm (USA) / Toby Kodat (USA) [3] vs Jacob Fearnley (GBR) / Connor Thomson (GBR) (BD)

COURT 18 – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START
Shintaro Mochizuki (JPN) [8] vs Martin Damm (USA) [4] (BS)
Carlos Gimeno Valero (ESP) vs Harold Mayot (FRA) [17] (BS)
Natsumi Kawaguchi (JPN) / Adrienn Nagy (HUN) [3] or Polina Kudermetova (RUS) / Giulia Morlet (FRA) vs Funa Kozaki (JPN) / Amarissa Kiara Toth (HUN) (GD)
Liam Draxl (CAN) / Govind Nanda (USA) [7] vs Shintaro Mochizuki (JPN) / Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (DEN) [2] (BD)

COURT 5 – 11:00 START
Emma Navarro (USA) [1] vs Daria Snigur (UKR) (GS)
Diane Parry (FRA) [4] vs Alexa Noel (USA) [10] (GS)
Kamilla Bartone (LAT) / Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) or Robin Montgomery (USA) / Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) vs Holly Fischer (GBR) / Matilda Mutavdzic (GBR) or Chloe Beck (USA) / Emma Navarro (USA) [7] (GD)

COURT 8 – 11:00 START
Savannah Broadus (USA) / Abigail Forbes (USA) vs Alina Charaeva (RUS) / Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) [2] (GD)
Jonas Forejtek (CZE) / Jiri Lehecka (CZE) [1] vs Cannon Kingsley (USA) / Alexander Zgirovsky (BLR)
or Shunsuke Mitsui (JPN) / Keisuke Saitoh (JPN) [6] (BD)
Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) / Shavit Kimchi (ISR) [8] or Aubane Droguet (FRA) / Selena Janicijevic (FRA) vs Joanna Garland (TPE) / Sohyun Park (KOR) [4] (GD)

COURT 14 – 11:00 START
Dylan Alcott (AUS) / Andy Lapthorne (GBR) vs Koji Sugeno (JPN) / David Wagner (USA)
Diede De Groot (NED) [1] vs Kgothatso Montjane (RSA)
Stephane Houdet (FRA) / Nicolas Peifer (FRA) [1] vs Alfie Hewett (GBR) / Gordon Reid (GBR) (DM)
Sabine Ellerbrock (GER) / Kgothatso Montjane (RSA) vs Marjolein Buis (NED) / Giulia Capocci (ITA) [2] (DW)

COURT 15 – 11:00 START
Stephane Houdet (FRA) or Nicolas Peifer (FRA) vs Gustavo Fernandez (ARG) [2]

COURT 17 – 11:00 START
Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [1] vs Stefan Olsson (SWE)
Aniek Van Koot (NED) vs Yui Kamiji (JPN) [2]
Gustavo Fernandez (ARG) / Shingo Kunieda (JPN) vs Joachim Gerard (BEL) / Stefan Olsson (SWE) [2] (DM)
Diede De Groot (NED) / Aniek Van Koot (NED) [1] vs Yui Kamiji (JPN) / Jordanne Whiley (GBR) (DW)

NOT BEFORE 17.00
Wesley Koolhof (NED) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) [5] vs Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Latisha Chan (TPE) [8] or Evan Hoyt (GBR) / Eden Silva (GBR)
Colin Fleming (GBR) / Ross Hutchins (GBR) vs Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) / Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) (RR)

Follow us on Twitter @T365Official and like our Facebook page.

Latest