Wimbledon order of play: Novak Djokovic kicks off defence, Naomi Osaka, Kyle Edmund also in action

Wimbledon
Wimbledon Order of Play board

As per tradition, reigning champion Novak Djokovic kicks off his title defence on Centre Court while Naomi Osaka and Kyle Edmund will also be feature on the show court. Check out the rest of your Wimbledon order of play for day one.

Centre Court – 13:00 BST start
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] 1 vs Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 2
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) 127 vs Naomi Osaka (JPN) [2] 128
Kyle Edmund (GBR) [30] 25 vs Jaume Munar (ESP) 26

No.1 Court – 13:00 BST start
Simona Halep (ROU) [7] 97 vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 98
Jiri Vesely (CZE) 63 vs Alexander Zverev (GER) [6] 64
Venus Williams (USA) 109 vs Cori Gauff (USA) 110

No.2 Court – 11:00 BST start
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [22] 41 vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 42
Lin Zhu (CHN) 95 vs Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [3] 96
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 31 vs Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [7] 32
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [14] 113 vs Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 114

No.3 Court – 11:00 BST start
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [4] 33 vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 34
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 111 vs Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) [10] 112
Kristie Ahn (USA) 79 vs Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) [12] 80
Ugo Humbert (FRA) 15 vs Gael Monfils (FRA) [16] 16

Court 12 – 11:00 BST start
Caty McNally (USA) 85 vs Heather Watson (GBR) 86
Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) [19] 9 vs Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 10
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) 47 vs Milos Raonic (CAN) [15] 48
Alize Cornet (FRA) 101 vs Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 102

Court 18 11:00 BST start
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [8] 65 vs Daria Gavrilova (AUS) 66
Karen Khachanov (RUS) [10] 49 vs Soonwoo Kwon (KOR) 50
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) [11] 17 vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 18

Not before 18:00 BST
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [28] 89 vs Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 90

Court 4 – 11:00 BST start
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 55 vs Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [23] 56
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 93 vs Monica Puig (PUR) 94
Danielle Collins (USA) 77 vs Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 78
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 13 vs Marcel Granollers (ESP) 14

Court 6 – 11:00 BST start
Polona Hercog (SLO) 107 vs Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 108
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 99 vs Jessica Pegula (USA) 100
Hubert Hurkacz (POL) 7 vs Dusan Lajovic (SRB) [32] 8
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 59 vs Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) 60

Court 7 – 11:00 BST start
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 43 vs Reilly Opelka (USA) 44
Karolina Muchova (CZE) 83 vs Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 84
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 29 vs Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 30
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 91 vs Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 92

Court 8 – 11:00 BST start
Dayana Yastremska (UKR) 123 vs Camila Giorgi (ITA) 124
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 5 vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) 19 vs Alexei Popyrin (AUS) 20

Court 9 – 11:00 BST start
Marie Bouzkova (CZE) 69 vs Mona Barthel (GER) 70
Steve Darcis (BEL) 53 vs Mischa Zverev (GER) 54
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 115 vs Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 116
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 21 vs Martin Klizan (SVK) 22

Court 10 – 11:00 BST start
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 67 vs Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 68
Denis Kudla (USA) 3 vs Malek Jaziri (TUN) 4
Anastasia Potapova (RUS) 75 vs Jil Teichmann (SUI) 76
Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 117 vs Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 118

Court 11 – 11:00 BST start
Marcos Giron (USA) 51 vs Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 52
Iga Swiatek (POL) 125 vs Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 126
Pablo Cuevas (URU) 61 vs Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 62

Court 14 – 11:00 BST start
Sofia Kenin (USA) [27] 121 vs Astra Sharma (AUS) 122
Shelby Rogers (USA) 87 vs Anett Kontaveit (EST) [20] 88
Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 45 vs Robin Haase (NED) 46
Benoit Paire (FRA) [28] 57 vs Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 58

Court 15 – 11:00 BST start
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 35 vs Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 36
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) [16] 81 vs Madison Brengle (USA) 82
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 11 vs Corentin Moutet (FRA) 12

Not before 18.00 BST
Shuai Zhang (CHN) 119 vs Caroline Garcia (FRA) [23] 120

Court 16 – 11:00 BST start
Bernarda Pera (USA) 71 vs Maria Sakkari (GRE) [31] 72
Andreas Seppi (ITA) 37 vs Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 38
Kamil Majchrzak (POL) 27 vs Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 28
Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) 103 vs Daria Kasatkina (RUS) [29] 104

Court 17 – 11:00 BST start
Madison Keys (USA) [17] 105 vs Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 106
Petra Martic (CRO) [24] 73 vs Jennifer Brady (USA) 74
Marius Copil (ROU) 39 vs Guido Pella (ARG) [26] 40

Not before 17.30 BST
Bradley Klahn (USA) 23 vs David Goffin (BEL) [21] 24

Follow us on Twitter @T365Official and like our Facebook page.


More from Tennis365:

Latest