Wimbledon order of play: Novak Djokovic, Roger Federer, Rafael Nadal, MurRena headline day nine

Wimbledon
Rafael Nadal serving

It is men’s quarter-final day at SW19 with Novak Djokovic, Roger Federer and Rafael Nadal in action while Andy Murray and Serena Williams are also on the Wimbledon order of play for day nine.

CENTRE COURT – SHOW COURT – 13:00 START
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] vs David Goffin (BEL) [21]
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [8] vs Roger Federer (SUI) [2]

No.1 COURT – SHOW COURT – 13:00 START
Guido Pella (ARG) [26] vs Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [23]
Sam Querrey (USA) vs Rafael Nadal (ESP) [3]

No.2 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) / Demi Schuurs (NED) [8] vs Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) / Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [2]

NOT BEFORE 13.00
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) / Barbora Strycova (CZE) [3] or Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) / Monica Niculescu (ROU) [15] vs Elise Mertens (BEL) / Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) [6]
Bruno Soares (BRA) / Nicole Melichar (USA) [1] vs Andy Murray (GBR) / Serena Williams (USA)
Mario Ancic (CRO) / Wayne Black (ZIM) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL) / Max Mirnyi (BLR) (RR)

No.3 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) / Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA) / Michael Llodra (FRA) (RR)
Henri Kontinen (FIN) / John Peers (AUS) [8] vs Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Michael Venus (NZL) [3]
Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Latisha Chan (TPE) [8] vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) / Andreja Klepac (SLO) [11]
John Peers (AUS) / Shuai Zhang (CHN) [4] vs Robert Lindstedt (SWE) / Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)

COURT 12 – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START
Danielle Collins (USA) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) vs Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) / Yifan Xu (CHN) [4]
Matwe Middelkoop (NED) / Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) vs Marcus Daniell (NZL) / Jennifer Brady (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL) / Laura Siegemund (GER) vs Mate Pavic (CRO) / Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) [3]

COURT 18 – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START
Tracy Austin (USA) / Andrea Jaeger (USA) vs Marion Bartoli (FRA) / Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) (SL)
Wesley Koolhof (NED) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) [5] vs Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) / Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Conchita Martinez (ESP) / Barbara Schett (AUT) vs Kim Clijsters (BEL) / Rennae Stubbs (AUS) (SL)

COURT 4 – 11:00 START
Arthur Fery (GBR) vs Shintaro Mochizuki (JPN) [8] (BS)
Matilda Mutavdzic (GBR) 50 vs Alexa Noel (USA) [10] (GS)
Liam Draxl (CAN) / Govind Nanda (USA) [7] vs Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) / Wojciech Marek (POL) (BD)
Charlotte Owensby (USA) / Alexandra Yepifanova (USA) vs Joanna Garland (TPE) / Sohyun Park (KOR) [4] (GD)

COURT 5 – 11:00 START
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) [13] vs Carlos Gimeno Valero (ESP) (BS)
Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) vs Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) (GS)
Carlos Gimeno Valero (ESP) / Pablo Llamas Ruiz (ESP) vs Flavio Cobolli (ITA) / Dominic Stephan Stricker (SUI) (BD)
Elina Avanesyan (RUS) / Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) vs Robin Montgomery (USA) / Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) (GD)

COURT 7 – 11:00 START
Emma Navarro (USA) [1] vs Katrina Scott (USA) (GS)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA) vs Natsumi Kawaguchi (JPN) [6] (GS)
Carlota Martinez Cirez (ESP) / Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (ESP) vs Michaela Kadleckova (SVK) / Katrina Scott (USA) (GD)
Pia Lovric (SLO) / Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) vs Chloe Beck (USA) / Emma Navarro (USA) [7] (GD)

COURT 8 – 11:00 START
Tristan Schoolkate (AUS) vs Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) (BS)
Qinwen Zheng (CHN) [3] vs Polina Kudermetova (RUS) (GS)
Taha Baadi (CAN) / Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) vs Leandro Riedi (SUI) / Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) (BD)
Polina Kudermetova (RUS) / Giulia Morlet (FRA) vs Sonay Kartal (GBR) / Erin Richardson (GBR) (GD)

COURT 14 – 11:00 START
Martin Damm (USA) [4] vs Taha Baadi (CAN) (BS)
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (DEN) [1] 1 vs Anton Matusevich (GBR) (BS)
Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (ESP) [10] vs William Grant (USA) (BS)
Daria Frayman (RUS) / Darja Semenistaja (LAT) 5 vs Holly Fischer (GBR) / Matilda Mutavdzic (GBR) (GD)

COURT 15 – 11:00 START
Brandon Nakashima (USA) [6] vs Harold Mayot (FRA) [17] (BS)
Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) vs Diane Parry (FRA) [4] (GS)
Eliot Spizzirri (USA) / Tyler Zink (USA) vs Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (ARG) / Harold Mayot (FRA) (BD)
Diane Parry (FRA) / Qinwen Zheng (CHN) [1] vs Kamilla Bartone (LAT) / Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) (GD)

COURT 16 – 11:00 START
Daria Snigur (UKR) vs Robin Montgomery (USA) (GS)
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) vs Illya Beloborodko (UKR) (BS)
Martin Damm (USA) / Toby Kodat (USA) [3] vs Roman Andres Burruchaga (ARG) / Natan Rodrigues (BRA) (BD)
Illya Beloborodko (UKR) / Peter Makk (HUN) vs Baptiste Anselmo (FRA) / Loris Pourroy (FRA) (BD)

COURT 17 – 11:00 START
Kevin Chahoud (SWE) / Phuong Van Nguyen (VIE) vs Andrew Paulson (CZE) / Eric Vanshelboim (UKR) (BD)
Priska Madelyn Nugroho (INA) vs Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE) (GS)
Jonas Forejtek (CZE) / Jiri Lehecka (CZE) [1] vs Andrew Dale (USA) / Andres Martin (USA) (BD)
Aubane Droguet (FRA) / Selena Janicijevic (FRA) vs Priska Madelyn Nugroho (INA) / Annerly Poulos (AUS) (GD)

MATCHES TO BE ARRANGED – NOT BEFORE 17.00
Cara Black (ZIM) / Martina Navratilova (USA) vs Mary Joe Fernandez (USA) / Ai Sugiyama (JPN) (SL)
Jamie Delgado (GBR) / Jonathan Marray (GBR) vs Thomas Enqvist (SWE) / Thomas Johansson (SWE) (RR)
Jacco Eltingh (NED) / Paul Haarhuis (NED) vs Richard Krajicek (NED) / Mark Petchey (GBR) (OD)

Follow us on Twitter @T365Official and like our Facebook page.

Latest