Wimbledon order of play: Roger Federer, Serena Williams, and Marin Cilic headline day three

Wimbledon

There are plenty of matches to get excited about at Wimbledon on day three.

CENTRE COURT – play begins at 1pm

Ka. Pliskova (7) v V. Azarenka
R. Federer (1) v L. Lacko
V. Tomova v S. Williams (25)

COURT ONE – play begins at 1pm

A. Dulgheru v V. Williams (9)
E. Makarova v C. Wozniacki (2)
M. Cilic (3) v G. Pella

NO 2 COURT – play begins at 11.30am

J. Millman v M. Raonic (13)
A. Radwanska (32) v L. Safarova
A. Seppi v K. Anderson (8)
L. Tsurenko v B. Strycova (23)

NO 3 COURT – play begins at 11.30am

K. Swan v M. Buzarnescu (29)
P. Lorenzi v G. Monfils
T. Fabbiano v S. Wawrinka
T. Maria v K. Mladenovic

COURT 12 – play begins at 11.30am

L. Kumkhum v M. Keys (10)
S. Querrey (11) v S. Stakhovsky
J. Isner (9) v R. Bemelmans
K. Siniakova v O. Jabeur

COURT 18 – play begins at 11.30am

L. Pouille (17) v D. Novak
K. Bertens (20) v A. Blinkova
S. Tsitsipas (31) v J. Donaldson

COURT 5 – play begins at 11.30am

A. Bogdan & K. Christian v Y. Duan & A. Sasnovich
T. Daniel & Y. Nishioka v A. Sancic & A. Vailevski
D. Inglot & F. Skugor (15( v M. Fucsovics & M. Zverev

COURT 6 – play begins at 11.30am

M. Basic & D. Lajovic v F. Martin & P. Raja
S. Aoyama & J. Brady v D. Jurak & Q. Wang
P. Herbert & N. Mahut (4) v R. Carballes Baena & M. Cecchinato
G. Dabrowski & Y. Xu (6) v A. Riske & O. Savchuk

COURT 7 – play begins at 11.30am

A. Kontaveit & M. Puig v N. Melichar & K. Peschke (12)
M. Berrettini & M. Marterer v R. Jebavy & A. Molteni
M. Irigoyen & C. Witthoeft v K. Kanepi & A. Petkovic
A. Quereshi & J. Rojer (9) v D. Ferrer & M. Lopez

COURT 8 – play begins at 11.30am

R. Peterson v D. Vekic
M. McDonald v N. Jarry
P. Kohlschreiber (25) v G. Muller

COURT 9 – play begins at 11.30am

A. Begemann & Y. Uchiyama v P. Cuevas & M. Granollers (11)
C. McHale & J. Ostapenko v N. Broady & A. Muhammad
K. Boulter & K. Swan v L. Hradecka & S-W. Hsieh (14)
E. Mertens & D. Schuurs (8) v S. Cirstea & S. Sorribes Tormo

COURT 10 – play begins at 11:30am

R. Haase v R. Lindstedt v I. Dodig & R. Ram (10)
S. Kenin & S. Vickery v N. Geuer & V. Golubic
Y. Putinseva & A. Tomlijanovic v K. Flipkens & M. Niculescu (13)
M. Mirnyi & P. Oswald (16) v J. Peralta & H. Zeballos

COURT 11 – play begins at 11.30am

A. Pavlyuchenkova & S. Stosur v N. Kichenok & A. Rodionova
L. Broady & S. Clayton v F. Tiafoe & J. Withrow
M. Ebden & T. Fritz v P. Gojowczyk & B. Paire
M. Sakkari & D. Vekic v X. Han & L. Kumkhum

COURT 14 – play begins at 11.30am

S. Cirstea v E. Rodina
A. Mannarino (22) v R. Harrison
J. Goerges (13) v V. Lapko
J. Clarke & C. Norrie v M. Arevalo & H. Podipnik-Castillo

COURT 15 – play begins at 11.30am

J. Erlich & M. Matkowski v J. Eysseric & H. Nys
I. Karlovic v J. Struff
V. Kudermetova & A. Sabalenka v D. Collins & J. Moore

COURT 16 – play begins at 11.30am

K. Skupski & N. Skupski v I. Bozolijac & D. Dzumhur
A. Bedene v R. Albot
B. Bencic & K. Kozlova v L. Arruabarrena & A. Parra Santonja

COURT 17 – play begins at 11.30am

A. Petkovic v Y. Wickmayer
G. Garcia-Lopez v D. Medvedev
M. Brengle v C. Giorgi
A. Bolt & L. Hewitt v R. Klaasen & M. Venus (13)

TBC (not before 5pm)

R. Atawo & A-L. Groenefeld (11) v X. Knoll & A. Smith
L. Bambridge & J. O’Mara v L. Kubot & M. Melo
Y. Bonaventure & B. Schoofs v H. Chan & Z. Yang (7)

Latest