Wimbledon order of play: Simona Halep, Johanna Konta, Andy Murray and Serena Williams to star

Wimbledon
Serena Williams and Andy Murray

It is ladies quarter-final day with Serena Wiliams, Simona Halep and Johanna Konta all featuring while the day eight Wimbledon order of play will be finished off by Andy Murray and Serena Williams in the doubles.

CENTRE COURT – SHOW COURT – 13:00 START
Alison Riske (USA) vs Serena Williams (USA) [11]
Barbora Strycova (CZE) vs Johanna Konta (GBR) [19]
Andy Murray (GBR) / Serena Williams (USA) vs Fabrice Martin (FRA) / Raquel Atawo (USA) [14]

No.1 COURT – SHOW COURT – 13:00 START
Simona Halep (ROU) [7] vs Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [8] vs Karolina Muchova (CZE)
Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) [1] vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [11]

No.2 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START
Evan Hoyt (GBR) / Eden Silva (GBR) vs Joran Vliegen (BEL) / Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Timea Babos (HUN) / Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [1] vs Nicole Melichar (USA) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) [7]
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Horia Tecau (ROU) [5] vs Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) / Robert Farah (COL) [2]
Arnaud Clement (FRA) / Michael Llodra (FRA) vs Colin Fleming (GBR) / Ross Hutchins (GBR) (RR)

No.3 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START
Henri Leconte (FRA) / Patrick McEnroe (USA) vs Jacco Eltingh (NED) / Paul Haarhuis (NED) (OD)

NOT BEFORE 13.00
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) / Latisha Chan (TPE) [9] vs Elise Mertens (BEL) / Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) [6]
Franko Skugor (CRO) / Raluca Olaru (ROU) [12] vs Nikola Mektic (CRO) / Alicja Rosolska (POL) [6]

COURT 12 – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START
Mansour Bahrami (FRA) / Chris Wilkinson (GBR) vs Wayne Ferreira (RSA) / Mark Woodforde (AUS) (OD)

NOT BEFORE 13.00
Richard Krajicek (NED) / Mark Petchey (GBR) vs Greg Rusedski (GBR) / Fabrice Santoro (FRA) (OD)
Henri Kontinen (FIN) / John Peers (AUS) [8] vs Rajeev Ram (USA) / Joe Salisbury (GBR) [12]
Marcus Daniell (NZL) / Wesley Koolhof (NED) vs Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Filip Polasek (SVK)

COURT 18 – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START
Tracy Austin (USA) / Andrea Jaeger (USA) vs Conchita Martinez (ESP) / Barbara Schett (AUT) (SL)
Tommy Haas (GER) / Mark Philippoussis (AUS) vs Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) / Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) (RR)
Jamie Murray (GBR) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) vs Mate Pavic (CRO) / Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) [3]
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) / Barbora Strycova (CZE) [3] vs Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) / Monica Niculescu (ROU) [15]

COURT 4 – 11:00 START
Cannon Kingsley (USA) vs Arthur Fery (GBR) (BS)
Govind Nanda (USA) vs Anton Matusevich (GBR) (BS)
Illya Beloborodko (UKR) vs James Story (GBR) (BS)
Daria Snigur (UKR) vs Erin Richardson (GBR) (GS)
Cannon Kingsley (USA) / Alexander Zgirovsky (BLR) vs James Story (GBR) / Oscar Weightman (GBR) (BD)

COURT 6 – 11:00 START
Sonay Kartal (GBR)vs Katrina Scott (USA) (GS)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA) vs Elina Avanesyan (RUS) (GS)
Martyna Kubka (POL) vs Natsumi Kawaguchi (JPN) [6] (GS)
Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) vs Sohyun Park (KOR) [12] (GS)
Weronika Baszak (POL) / Martyna Kubka (POL) vs Amelia Bissett (GBR) / Morgan Cross (GBR) (GD)

COURT 7 – 11:00 START
Tristan Schoolkate (AUS) vs Dominic Stephan Stricker (SUI) (BS)
Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (ESP) [10] vs Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida (BRA) (BS)
Matteo Arnaldi (ITA) / Francesco Passaro (ITA) vs Tristan Schoolkate (AUS) / Dane Sweeny (AUS) (BD)
Valentina Ryser (SUI) / Alexandra Vecic (GER) vs Victoria Allen (GBR) / Destinee Martins (GBR) (GD)

COURT 8 – 11:00 START
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) [13] vs Flavio Cobolli (ITA) (BS)
Brandon Nakashima (USA) [6] vs Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) (BS)
Matilda Mutavdzic (GBR) vs Daria Frayman (RUS) (GS)
Brandon Nakashima (USA) / Valentin Royer (FRA) vs Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida (BRA) / Thiago Agustin Tirante
(ARG) [4](BD)
Liubov Kostenko (UKR) / Sada Nahimana (BDI) [6] vs Savannah Broadus (USA) / Abigail Forbes (USA) (GD)

COURT 9 – 11:00 START
Martin Damm (USA) [4] vs Ryoma Matsushita (JPN) (BS)
Andrew Dale (USA) vs Carlos Gimeno Valero (ESP) (BS)
Robin Montgomery (USA) vs Funa Kozaki (JPN) (GS)
Rinky Hijikata (AUS) / Otto Virtanen (FIN) [5] vs Arthur Fery (GBR) / Toby Samuel (GBR) (BD)
Funa Kozaki (JPN) / Amarissa Kiara Toth (HUN) vs Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (ECU) / Antonia Samudio (COL) (GD)

COURT 10 – 11:00 START
Emma Navarro (USA) [1] vs Selena Janicijevic (FRA) (GS)
Qinwen Zheng (CHN) [3] vs Carole Monnet (FRA) (GS)
Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) vs Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (ESP) (GS)
Eliakim Coulibaly (CIV) / Ryoma Matsushita (JPN) vs Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) / Juan Bautista Torres (ARG) (BD)
Natsumi Kawaguchi (JPN) / Adrienn Nagy (HUN) [3] vs Carole Monnet (FRA) / Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) (GD)

COURT 11 – 11:00 START
Roman Andres Burruchaga (ARG) vs Shintaro Mochizuki (JPN) [8] (BS)
Shunsuke Mitsui (JPN) [14] vs Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) (BS)
Felix Gill (GBR) / Jack Pinnington Jones (GBR) vs Shintaro Mochizuki (JPN) / Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (DEN) [2] (BD)
Nini Gabriel Dica (ROU) / Youcef Rihane (ALG) vs Shunsuke Mitsui (JPN) / Keisuke Saitoh (JPN) [6] (BD)

COURT 14 – 11:00 START
Mario Ancic (CRO) / Wayne Black (ZIM) vs Jamie Delgado (GBR) / Jonathan Marray (GBR) (RR)
Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) vs Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) (GS)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) / Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs Thomas Enqvist (SWE) / Thomas Johansson (SWE) (RR)
Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) / Shavit Kimchi (ISR) [8] vs Romana Cisovska (SVK) / Diana Shnaider (RUS) (GD)

COURT 15 – 11:00 START
Taha Baadi (CAN) vs Baptiste Anselmo (FRA) (BS)
Natan Rodrigues (BRA) vs Harold Mayot (FRA) [17] (BS)
Polina Kudermetova (RUS) vs Helene Pellicano (MLT) [15] (GS)
Marta Custic (ESP) / Elizabeth Mandlik (USA) vs Alina Charaeva (RUS) / Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) [2] (GD)

COURT 16 – 11:00 START
William Grant (USA) vs Jiri Lehecka (CZE) [5] (BS)
Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) vs Liam Draxl (CAN) [12] (BS)
Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE) vs Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) [2] (GS)
Jacob Fearnley (GBR) / Connor Thomson (GBR) vs Sergey Fomin (UZB) / Gauthier Onclin (BEL) [8] (BD)
Thasaporn Naklo (THA) / Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) vs Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE) / Kristyna Lavickova (CZE) (GD)

COURT 17 – 11:00 START
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (DEN) [1] vs Eric Vanshelboim (UKR) (BS)
Charlotte Owensby (USA) vs Alexa Noel (USA) [10] (GS)
Abigail Forbes (USA) vs Diane Parry (FRA) [4] (GS)
Aubane Droguet (FRA) vs Priska Madelyn Nugroho (INA) (GS)

MATCHES TO BE ARRANGED NOT BEFORE 17.00
Jeremy Bates (GBR) / Andrew Castle (GBR) vs Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) / Todd Woodbridge (AUS) (OD)
Marion Bartoli (FRA) / Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) vs Kim Clijsters (BEL) / Rennae Stubbs (AUS) (SL)
Anne Keothavong (GBR) / Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) vs Cara Black (ZIM) / Martina Navratilova (USA) (SL)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA) / Ai Sugiyama (JPN) vs Iva Majoli (CRO) / Magdalena Maleeva (BUL) (SL)b

Follow us on Twitter @T365Official and like our Facebook page.


More from Tennis365:

Latest