Wimbledon order of play, TV info: What time are Novak Djokovic, Emma Raducanu, Andy Murray playing?

Wimbledon
Wimbledon Order of Play board

The 2022 Championships is about to get underway and some big names feature on the Wimbledon order of play for Monday with six-time winner Novak Djokovic, US Open champion Emma Raducanu, Andy Murray and Carlos Alcaraz all in action at SW19.

As per usual, defending champion Djokovic will open proceedings on Centre Court with the Serbian’s title defence getting underway at 13:30 (BST) on the showpiece court against Kwon Soon-woo.

That will be followed by Emma Raducanu’s Centre Court debut with the US Open winner taking on Alison Van Uytvanck from Belgium. That match is likely to start at 15:30 BST before two-time winner Andy Murray steps on the hallowed turf to face Australian James Duckworth at about 16:45.

Some of the other big guns that will feature are British No 1 Cameron Norrie, Casper Ruud, Ons Jabeur, Angelique Kerber and Belinda Bencic.

The British contingent also includes Ryan Peniston, Jay Clarke, Heather Watson and Jodie Burrage, but you can check out the full order of play below.

The action starts 13:30 on Centre Court, 13:00 on No.1 Court and 11am on all the other courts.

How to watch the day one of Wimbledon 2022

BBC One, BBC Two, BBC iPlayer and the Red Button will have extensive coverage whether it be on your TV set, laptop, smart TV or smartphone. You can also listen on BBC Radio 5 live sport.

You can also catch the daily highlights from SW19 on Eurosport 2 and discovery+

Outside the UK, Eurosport will also cover most European countries along with beIN Sports (France), Sky Deutschland (Germany), Sky Italia (Italy), Sport TV (Portugal) and SRG/SSR TV (Switzerland).

ESPN and Tennis Channel are the main broadcasters in the United States, TSN Canada will have coverage in Canada, Nine will air the tournament in Australia, Canal Plus International (Afrique) will service Africa and SuperSport will have action in Southern Africa.

Wimbledon Order of Play – Monday June 27

CENTRE COURT – 13:30 START
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] 1 vs Soonwoo Kwon (KOR) 2
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 79 vs Emma Raducanu (GBR) [10] 80
Andy Murray (GBR) 21 vs James Duckworth (AUS) 22

No.1 COURT – 13:00 START
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) 95 vs Ons Jabeur (TUN) [3] 96
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 31 vs Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) [5] 32
Angelique Kerber (GER) [15] 81 vs Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 82

No.2 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START
Cameron Norrie (GBR) [9] 49 vs Pablo Andujar (ESP) 50
Bernarda Pera (USA) 127 vs Anett Kontaveit (EST) [2] 128
Jannik Sinner (ITA) [10] 17 vs Stan Wawrinka (SUI) 18
Maria Sakkari (GRE) [5] 97 vs Zoe Hives (AUS) 98

No.3 COURT – 11:00 START
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) 63 vs Hubert Hurkacz (POL) [7] 64
Danielle Collins (USA) [7] 65 vs Marie Bouzkova (CZE) 66
Tamara Korpatsch (GER) 115 vs Heather Watson (GBR) 116
Ryan Peniston (GBR) 53 vs Henri Laaksonen (SUI) 54

COURT 12 – 11:00 START
Casper Ruud (NOR) [3] 33 vs Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 34
Kaja Juvan (SLO) 119 vs Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) [23] 120
Belinda Bencic (SUI) [14] 113 vs Qiang Wang (CHN) 114
Steve Johnson (USA) 55 vs Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [18] 56

COURT 18 11:00 START
Jodie Burrage (GBR) 123 vs Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 124
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) 23 vs John Isner (USA) [20] 24
Jay Clarke (GBR) 27 vs Christian Harrison (USA) 28

NOT BEFORE 17:00
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) 75 vs Katie Swan (GBR) 76

COURT 4 – 11:00 START
Tommy Paul (USA) [30] 57 vs Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 58
Camila Osorio (COL) 87 vs Elise Mertens (BEL) [24] 88
Martina Trevisan (ITA) [22] 105 vs Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) 106
Carlos Taberner (ESP) 15 vs Reilly Opelka (USA) [15] 16

COURT 6 – 11:00 START
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG) 35 vs Ugo Humbert (FRA) 36
Clara Tauson (DEN) 91 vs Mai Hontama (JPN) 92
Tamara Zidansek (SLO) 85 vs Panna Udvardy (HUN) 86
Taro Daniel (JPN) 39 vs Sebastian Baez (ARG) [31] 40

COURT 7 – 11:00 START
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) [29] 121 vs Anna Bondar (HUN) 122
Alejandro Tabilo (CHI) 5 vs Laslo Djere (SRB) 6
Oscar Otte (GER) [32] 25 vs Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 26

COURT 8 – 11:00 START
Maximilian Marterer (GER) 43 vs Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 44
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 103 vs Sorana Cirstea (ROU) [26] 104
Daniel Altmaier (GER) 19 vs Mikael Ymer (SWE) 20
Daria Saville (AUS) 99 vs Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 100

COURT 9 – 11:00 START
Benoit Paire (FRA) 11 vs Quentin Halys (FRA) 12
Federico Coria (ARG) 61 vs Jiri Vesely (CZE) 62
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) 67 vs Ann Li (USA) 68
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 109 vs Lin Zhu (CHN) 110

COURT 10 – 11:00 START
Ylena In-Albon (SUI) 71 vs Alison Riske (USA) [28] 72
Rebecca Marino (CAN) 93 vs Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 94
Maddison Inglis (AUS) 117 vs Dalma Galfi (HUN) 118
Alexander Bublik (KAZ) 45 vs Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 46

COURT 11 – 11:00 START
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 51 vs Jaume Munar (ESP) 52
Jule Niemeier (GER) 125 vs Xiyu Wang (CHN) 126
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED) 13 vs Federico Delbonis (ARG) 14

COURT 14 – 11:00 START
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 59 vs Max Purcell (AUS) 60
John Millman (AUS) 7 vs Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) [25] 8
Astra Sharma (AUS) 101 vs Tatjana Maria (GER) 102
Oceane Dodin (FRA) 111 vs Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [12] 112

COURT 15 – 11:00 START
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) [22] 9 vs Lukas Rosol (CZE) 10
Kaia Kanepi (EST) [31] 89 vs Diane Parry (FRA) 90
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 47 vs Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [16] 48
Shuai Zhang (CHN) [33] 73 vs Misaki Doi (JPN) 74

COURT 16 – 11:00 START
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 69 vs Maja Chwalinska (POL) 70
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) 3 vs Kamil Majchrzak (POL) 4
Tallon Griekspoor (NED) 29 vs Fabio Fognini (ITA) 30
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 107 vs Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 108

COURT 17 – 11:00 START
Frances Tiafoe (USA) [23] 41 vs Andrea Vavassori (ITA) 42
Caroline Garcia (FRA) 77 vs Yuriko Miyazaki (GBR) 78
Magda Linette (POL) 83 vs Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX) 84
David Goffin (BEL) 37 vs Radu Albot (MDA) 38

Latest