Wimbledon TV, streaming info: How to watch Iga Swiatek, Rafael Nadal, Serena Williams matches on Tuesday

Wimbledon
Wimbledon Order of Play

The 2022 Championships is up and running with Novak Djokovic, Emma Raducanu and Andy Murray claiming big wins. Tuesday’s Wimbledon order of play sees Iga Swiatek open Centre Court with Rafael Nadal and Serena Williams also in action.

World No 1 Swiatek was given the honour of opening Centre Court on day two following Ashleigh Barty’s retirement and the newly crowned French Open champion will kick off the day’s action against Jana Fett and 13:30 BST.

That match will be followed by Nadal’s first match at Wimbledon since 2019 with the 22-time Grand Slam winner taking on Francisco Cerundolo from Argentina in the second match of the day on Centre Court at about 14:45.

Seven-time Wimbledon champion Williams will close the action on the showpiece court and that match is unlikely to start before 18:00 local time.

Last year’s runner-up Matteo Berrettini takes on Cristian Garin on No.1 Court from 13:00 BST with Karolina Muchova-Simona Halep and Alexander Ritschard-Stefanos Tsitsipas the other two scheduled matches.

The action starts at 11am on all the other courts.

How to watch the day one of Wimbledon 2022

BBC One, BBC Two, BBC iPlayer and the Red Button will have extensive coverage whether it be on your TV set, laptop, smart TV or smartphone. You can also listen on BBC Radio 5 live sport.

You can also catch the daily highlights from SW19 on Eurosport 2 and discovery+

Follow scores and results with Tennis365’s scores centre

Outside the UK, Eurosport will also cover most European countries along with beIN Sports (France), Sky Deutschland (Germany), Sky Italia (Italy), Sport TV (Portugal) and SRG/SSR TV (Switzerland).

ESPN and Tennis Channel are the main broadcasters in the United States, TSN Canada will have coverage in Canada, Nine will air the tournament in Australia, Canal Plus International (Afrique) will service Africa and SuperSport will have action in Southern Africa.

Wimbledon Order of Play – Tuesday June 28

CENTRE COURT – 13:30 START

Iga Swiatek (POL) [1] 1 vs Jana Fett (CRO) 2
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG) 127 vs Rafael Nadal (ESP) [2] 128
Serena Williams (USA) 59 vs Harmony Tan (FRA) 60

NO.1 COURT – 13:00
Matteo Berrettini (ITA) [8] 65 vs Cristian Garin (CHI) 66

NOT BEFORE 14:30
Tamara Korpatsch (GER) 115 vs Heather Watson (GBR) 116 T/F 7/6(7) 5/7 0/0
Karolina Muchova (CZE) 47 vs Simona Halep (ROU) [16] 48
Alexander Ritschard (SUI) 95 vs Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [4] 96

No.2 COURT – 11:00 START
Steve Johnson (USA) 55 vs Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [18] 56
Coco Gauff (USA) [11] 49 vs Elena-Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 50
Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 39 vs Petra Kvitova (CZE) [25] 40
Jason Kubler (AUS) 103 vs Daniel Evans (GBR) [28] 10

No.3 COURT 11:00 START
Maria Sakkari (GRE) [5] 97 vs Zoe Hives (AUS) 98
Paul Jubb (GBR) 91 vs Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 92
Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) [6] 97 vs Maxime Cressy (USA) 98
Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [9] 17 vs Greet Minnen (BEL) 18

NOT BEFORE 17:00
Tereza Martincova (CZE) 63 vs Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [6] 64

COURT 12 – 11:00 START
Ryan Peniston (GBR) 53 vs Henri Laaksonen (SUI) 54

NOT BEFORE 12:30
Belinda Bencic (SUI) [14] 113 vs Qiang Wang (CHN) 114 T/F 4/6 7/5 0/0
Paula Badosa (ESP) [4] 33 vs Louisa Chirico (USA) 34
Zizou Bergs (BEL) 75 vs Jack Draper (GBR) 76
Lorenzo Musetti (ITA) 111 vs Taylor Fritz (USA) [11] 112

COURT 18 – 11:00 START
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) 75 vs Katie Swan (GBR) 76

NOT BEFORE 12:30
Jay Clarke (GBR) 27 vs Christian Harrison (USA) 28 T/F 6/7(3) 1/6 5/5
Alex De Minaur (AUS) [19] 73 vs Hugo Dellien (BOL) 74
Stefan Kozlov (USA) 79 vs Diego Schwartzman (ARG) [12] 80
Clara Burel (FRA) 61 vs Katie Boulter (GBR) 62

NOT BEFORE 17:00
Rebeka Masarova (ESP) 29 vs Harriet Dart (GBR) 30

COURT 4 – 11:00 START
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 51 vs Nastasja Schunk (GER) 52
Pedro Martinez (ESP) 107 vs Alex Molcan (SVK) 108
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 119 vs Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED) [21] 120
Camila Giorgi (ITA) [21] 41 vs Magdalena Frech (POL) 42

COURT 5 – 11:00 START
Claire Liu (USA) 5 vs Nuria Parrizas Diaz (ESP) 6

NOT BEFORE 12:30
Carlos Taberner (ESP) 15 vs Reilly Opelka (USA) [15] 16 T/F 6/7(5) 4/6 2/1
Sam Querrey (USA) 125 vs Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 126
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) [26] 89 vs Jiri Lehecka (CZE) 90
Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 43 vs Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 44

COURT 6 – 11:00 START
Daria Saville (AUS) 99 vs Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 100
Zdenek Kolar (CZE) 69 vs Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 70
Irina Bara (ROU) 35 vs Chloe Paquet (FRA) 36
Dennis Novak (AUT) 101 vs Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 102

COURT 7 – 11:00 START
Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUI) 67 vs Hugo Grenier (FRA) 68
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 45 vs Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 46
Brandon Nakashima (USA) 83 vs Nicola Kuhn (GER) 84
Shelby Rogers (USA) [30] 25 vs Petra Martic (CRO) 26

COURT 8 – 11:00 START
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 13 vs Andrea Petkovic (GER) 14

NOT BEFORE 12:30
Daniel Altmaier (GER) 19 vs Mikael Ymer (SWE) 20 T/F 3/6 5/7 0/0
Xinyu Wang (CHN) 55 vs Amanda Anisimova (USA) [20] 56
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 93 vs Jordan Thompson (AUS) 94
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL) 85 vs Dominik Koepfer (GER) 86

COURT 9 – 11:00 START
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 109 vs Lin Zhu (CHN) 110
Madison Brengle (USA) 53 vs Lauren Davis (USA) 54
Alexei Popyrin (AUS) 123 vs Hugo Gaston (FRA) 124
Attila Balazs (HUN) 87 vs Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [17] 88

COURT 10 – 11:00 START
Alize Cornet (FRA) 7 vs Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) [27] 8
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 71 vs Jenson Brooksby (USA) [29] 72
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) [27] 121 vs Denis Kudla (USA) 122
Kristina Kucova (SVK) 27 vs Laura Pigossi (BRA) 28

COURT 11 – 11:00 START
Taro Daniel (JPN) 39 vs Sebastian Baez (ARG) [31] 40

NOT BEFORE 12:30
Astra Sharma (AUS) 101 vs Tatjana Maria (GER) 102 T/F 6/4 3/6 0/0
Nuno Borges (POR) 113 vs Mackenzie McDonald (USA) 114
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) [32] 57 vs Christina McHale (USA) 58
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 23 vs Elena Rybakina (KAZ) [17] 24

COURT 14 – 11:00 START
David Goffin (BEL) 37 vs Radu Albot (MDA) 38
Jil Teichmann (SUI) [18] 9 vs Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) 10
Ana Bogdan (ROU) 37 vs Dayana Yastremska (UKR) 38
Alastair Gray (GBR) 109 vs Chun-Hsin Tseng (TPE) 110

NOT BEFORE 17:00
Emina Bektas (USA) 21 vs Bianca Andreescu (CAN) 22

COURT 15 – 11:00 START
Shuai Zhang (CHN) [33] 73 vs Misaki Doi (JPN) 74
Joao Sousa (POR) 115 vs Richard Gasquet (FRA) 116
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) 117 vs Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 118
Qinwen Zheng (CHN) 19 vs Sloane Stephens (USA) 20

COURT 16 – 11:00 START
Catherine Harrison (USA) 11 vs Arantxa Rus (NED) 12
Sonay Kartal (GBR) 3 vs Danka Kovinic (MNE) 4
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP) 99 vs Jack Sock (USA) 100
Denis Shapovalov (CAN) [13] 81 vs Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) 82

COURT 17 – 11:00 START
Oceane Dodin (FRA) 111 vs Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [12] 112
Maryna Zanevska (BEL) 15 vs Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) [13] 16
Holger Rune (DEN) [24] 105 vs Marcos Giron (USA) 106
Liam Broady (GBR) 77 vs Lukas Klein (SVK) 78

NOT BEFORE 17:00
Donna Vekic (CRO) 31 vs Jessica Pegula (USA) [8] 32

Latest