Wimbledon order of play: Women’s quarter-final day featuring Serena Williams and Angelique Kerber

Wimbledon

The likes of Serena Williams, Angelique Kerber and Jelena Ostapenko are in action on day eight at Wimbledon.

Centre Court (13:00 BST start)
Daria Kasatkina v Angelique Kerber
Serena Williams v Camila Giorgi
Raven Klaasen & Michael Venus v Jamie Murray & Bruno Soares

Court No 1 (13:00 BST start)
Dominika Cibulkova v Jelena Ostapenko
Kiki Bertens v Julia Goerges
Robin Haase & Robert Lindstedt v Dominic Inglot & Franko Skugor

Court No 2 (11:30 BST start)
Richard Krajicek & Mark Petchey v Patrick McEnroe & Jeff Tarango

Not before 13:00
Juan Martin Del Potro v Gilles Simon 7-6 (7-1), 7-6 (7-5), 5-7
Ben McLachlan & Jan-Lennard Struff v Frederik Nielsen & Joe Salisbury
Na Li & Ai Sugiyama v Tracy Austin & Anne Keothavong

Court No 3 (11:30 BST start)
Mansour Bahrami & Goran Ivanisevic v Jacco Eltingh & Paul Haarhuis

Not before 12:30
Edouard Roger-Vasselin & Andrea Sestini Hlavackova v Alexander Peya & Nicole Melichar
Mike Bryan & Jack Sock v Divij Sharan & Artem Sitak
Henri Kontinen & Heather Watson v Ivan Dodig & Latisha Chan

Court No 5 (11:00 BST start)
Nicolas Mejia v Daniel Michalski
Chun Hsin Tseng v Arthur Cazaux
Sonay Kartal & Erin Richardson v Loudmilla Bencheikh & Manon Leonard
Danielle Daley & Tanysha Dissanayake v Leylah Annie Fernandez & Gabriella Price
Ray Ho & Chun Hsin Tseng v Tad Maclean & Anton Matusevich

Court No 6 (11:00 BST start)
Xinyu Wang v Lulu Sun
Peyton Stearns v Xiyu Wang
Brandon Nakashima v Timofei Skatov
Georgia Drummy & Alexa Noel v Viktoryia Kanapatskaya & Lenka Stara

Court No 7 (11:00 BST start)
Dalibor Svrcina v Tao Mu
Viktoriia Dema v Alexa Noel
Taisei Ichikawa v Cannon Kingsley
Adrienn Nagy & Stefania Rogozinska Dzik v Francesca Curmi & Viktoriia Dema
Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida & Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva v Adrian Andreev & Nick Hardt

Court No 8 (11:00 BST start)
Sergey Fomin v Gilbert Soares Klier Junior
Leonie Kung v Ana Makatsaria
Govind Nanda v Nicolas Alvarez Varona
Leonie Kung & Joanne Zuger v Ana Makatsaria & Lea Ma

Court No 9 (11:00 BST start)
Naho Sato v Kamilla Rakhimova
Yasmine Mansouri v Yuki Naito
Emilio Nava v Hugo Gaston
Hurricane Tyra Black & Ana Geller v Sofya Lansere & Kamilla Rakhimova
Mateus Alves & Wojciech Marek v Hugo Gaston & Clement Tabur

Court No 10 (11:00 BST start)
Katie Volynets v Elisabetta Cocciaretto
Lenka Stara v Cori Gauff
Elisabetta Cocciaretto & Nika Radisic v Amelia Bissett & Morgan Cross
Maria Lourdes Carle & Cori Gauff v Maria Camila Osorio Serrano & Maria Gabriela Rivera Corado

Court No 11 (11:00 BST start)
Joanna Garland v Eleonora Molinaro
Otto Virtanen v Thiago Agustin Tirante
Qinwen Zheng v En Shuo Liang

Court No 12 (11:30 BST start)
Thomas Enqvist & Thomas Johansson v Fernando Gonzalez & Sebastien Grosjean
Cara Black & Martina Navratilova v Conchita Martinez & Barbara Schett
Henri Leconte & Cedric Pioline v Wayne Ferreira & Mark Woodforde
Arnaud Clement & Miles MacLagan v Colin Fleming & Xavier Malisse

Not before 17:00
Kim Clijsters & Rennae Stubbs v Iva Majoli & Selima Sfar

Court No 14 (11:00 BST start)
Clara Tauson v Lea Ma
Adrian Andreev v Jack Draper
Harold Mayotv Arnaud Bovy
Filip Cristian Jianu & Thiago Agustin Tirante v Rinky Hijikata & Naoki Tajima
Brandon Nakashima & Tyler Zink v Philip Henning & Harold Mayot

Court No 15 (11:00 BST start)
Sada Nahimana v Clara Burel
Juan Manuel Cerundolo v Lorenzo Musetti
Ondrej Styler v Drew Baird

Court No 16 (11:00 BST start)
Maria Lourdes Carle v Dalayna Hewitt
Iga Swiatek v Simona Waltert
Louis Herman v Trey Hilderbrand
Gergana Topalova & Daniela Vismane v Caty McNally & Whitney Osuigwe
Daniel Michalski & Stefan Palosi v Tristan Boyer & William Woodall

Court No 17 (11:00 BST start)
Anton Matusevich v Deney Wassermann
Leylah Annie Fernandez v Emma Raducanu
Jesper De Jong v Tristan Boyer
Juan Manuel Cerundolo & Carlos Lopez Montagud v Jonas Forejtek & Dalibor Svrcina
Louis Herman & Taisei Ichikawa v Jesper De Jong & Damien Wenger

Court No 18 (11:30 BST start)
Caty McNally v Destinee Martins
Jeremy Bates & Andrew Castle v Jonas Bjorkman & Todd Woodbridge
Jamie Delgado & Jonathan Marray v Tommy Haas & Mark Philippoussis
Greg Rusedski & Fabrice Santoro v Justin Gimelstob & Ross Hutchins

Not before 17:00
Lindsay Davenport & Mary Joe Fernandez v Marion Bartoli & Daniela Hantuchova

Matches to be arranged (not before 17:00)
Mate Pavic & Gabriela Dabrowski v Jay Clarke & Harriet Dart
Jean-Julien Rojer & Demi Schuurs v Ben McLachlan & Eri Hozumi

Latest