Wimbledon order of play: Women’s semi-finals to take centre stage on day ten

Wimbledon
Serena Williams at Wimbledon

The women’s semi-finals headline day ten at Wimbledon, but that not all that is going on as the most glamorous Grand Slam of them all ticks towards a conclusion.

CENTRE COURT – SHOW COURT – 13:00 START

Elina Svitolina (UKR) [8] vs Simona Halep (ROU) [7]
Serena Williams (USA) [11] 17 vs Barbora Strycova (CZE) 39
Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Michael Venus (NZL) [3]  v Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) / Robert Farah (COL) [2]

No.1 COURT – SHOW COURT – 13:00 START

Nicolas Mahut (FRA) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [11] vs Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Filip Polasek (SVK)
Bruno Soares (BRA) / Nicole Melichar (USA) [1] vs Matwe Middelkoop (NED) / Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
John Peers (AUS) / Shuai Zhang (CHN) [4] or Robert Lindstedt (SWE) / Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 21 vs Franko Skugor (CRO) / Raluca Olaru (ROU) [12]

No.2 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START

Jeremy Bates (GBR) / Andrew Castle (GBR) vs Wayne Ferreira (RSA) / Mark Woodforde (AUS) (OD)
Iva Majoli (CRO) / Magdalena Maleeva (BUL) vs Anne Keothavong (GBR) / Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) (SL)
Wesley Koolhof (NED) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) [5]  vs Artem Sitak (NZL) / Laura Siegemund (GER)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) / Todd Woodbridge (AUS) vs Mansour Bahrami (FRA) / Chris Wilkinson (GBR) (OD)

No.3 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START

Anton Matusevich (GBR) vs Shintaro Mochizuki (JPN) [8] (BS)
Emma Navarro (USA) [1] vs Natsumi Kawaguchi (JPN) [6] (GS)
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) / Juan Bautista Torres (ARG) 30 vs Shintaro Mochizuki (JPN) / Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (DEN) [2] 32 (BD)
Natsumi Kawaguchi (JPN) / Adrienn Nagy (HUN) [3] 9 vs Polina Kudermetova (RUS) / Giulia Morlet (FRA) 11 (GD)

COURT 12 – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START

Martin Damm (USA) [4] vs Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (ESP) [10] (BS)
Alexa Noel (USA) [10] 56 vs Priska Madelyn Nugroho (INA) 59 (GS)
Martin Damm (USA) / Toby Kodat (USA) [3] vs Andrew Paulson (CZE) / Eric Vanshelboim (UKR) (BD)
Kamilla Bartone (LAT) / Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) vs Robin Montgomery (USA) / Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) (GD)

COURT 18 – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START

Harold Mayot (FRA) [17] vs Illya Beloborodko (UKR) (BS)
Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) vs Diane Parry (FRA) [4] (GS)
Liam Draxl (CAN) / Govind Nanda (USA) [7] vs Baptiste Anselmo (FRA) / Loris Pourroy (FRA) (BD)
Valentina Ryser (SUI) / Alexandra Vecic (GER) vs Joanna Garland (TPE) / Sohyun Park (KOR) [4] (GD)

COURT 5 – 11:00 START

Arthur Fery (GBR) / Toby Samuel (GBR) vs Taha Baadi (CAN) / Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) (BD)
Savannah Broadus (USA) / Abigail Forbes (USA) vs Weronika Baszak (POL) / Martyna Kubka (POL) (GD)
Eliot Spizzirri (USA) / Tyler Zink (USA) vs Jacob Fearnley (GBR) / Connor Thomson (GBR) (BD)
Holly Fischer (GBR) / Matilda Mutavdzic (GBR) vs Pia Lovric (SLO) / Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) or Chloe Beck (USA) / Emma Navarro (USA) [7] (GD)

COURT 6 – 11:00 START

Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE) / Kristyna Lavickova (CZE) vs Alina Charaeva (RUS) / Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) [2] (GD)
Funa Kozaki (JPN) / Amarissa Kiara Toth (HUN) vs Carlota Martinez Cirez (ESP) / Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (ESP) (GD)
Flavio Cobolli (ITA) / Dominic Stephan Stricker (SUI) vs Brandon Nakashima (USA) / Valentin Royer (FRA) (BD)
Cannon Kingsley (USA) / Alexander Zgirovsky (BLR) vs Shunsuke Mitsui (JPN) / Keisuke Saitoh (JPN) [6] (BD)

COURT 8 – 11:00 START

Polina Kudermetova (RUS) vs Daria Snigur (UKR) (GS)
Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) vs Carlos Gimeno Valero (ESP) (BS)
Jonas Forejtek (CZE) / Jiri Lehecka (CZE) [1] vs Tristan Schoolkate (AUS) / Dane Sweeny (AUS) (BD)
Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) / Shavit Kimchi (ISR) [8] vs Aubane Droguet (FRA) / Selena Janicijevic (FRA) (GD)

COURT 14 – 11:00 START

Dylan Alcott (AUS) [1] vs Koji Sugeno (JPN)
Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [1] vs Gordon Reid (GBR)
Jordanne Whiley (GBR) vs Yui Kamiji (JPN) [2]
Alfie Hewett (GBR) vs Gustavo Fernandez (ARG) [2]

COURT 15 – 11:00 START

Joachim Gerard (BEL) vs Stefan Olsson (SWE)
Diede De Groot (NED) [1] vs Marjolein Buis (NED)
Aniek Van Koot (NED) vs Giulia Capocci (ITA)

COURT 17 – 11:00 START

Andy Lapthorne (GBR) vs David Wagner (USA) [2]
Kgothatso Montjane (RSA) vs Sabine Ellerbrock (GER)
Stephane Houdet (FRA) vs Nicolas Peifer (FRA)

MATCHES TO BE ARRANGED – NOT BEFORE 17.00

Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Latisha Chan (TPE) [8] vs Evan Hoyt (GBR) / Eden Silva (GBR)
Colin Fleming (GBR) / Ross Hutchins (GBR) vs Tommy Haas (GER) / Mark Philippoussis (AUS) (RR)
Greg Rusedski (GBR) / Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Henri Leconte (FRA) / Patrick McEnroe (USA) (OD)

Follow us on Twitter @T365Official and like our Facebook page.

Latest