Wimbledon TV, streaming info: How to watch Novak Djokovic, Emma Raducanu, Andy Murray matches

Wimbledon
Wimbledon Order of Play board

Defending champion Novak Djokovic and British duo Emma Raducanu and Andy Murray will once again have the honour of playing on Centre Court on Wednesday as they headline the Wimbledon order of play for day three.

Djokovic will once again get things underway as he will take on Thanasi Kokkinakis from Australia in the first match with play starting at 13:30 BST.

After that is the turn of US Open champion Raducanu as the British No 1 will be up against Caroline Garcia from France with the match unlikely to start before 15:30.

Two-time Wimbledon champion Murray will once again close proceedings as he will take on big-serving American John Isner in the final match of the day on Centre Court with play likely to get underway at after 17:00.

Second seed Anett Kontaveit will open the day’s action on NO.1 Court against Jule Niemeier at 13:00 while Karolina Pliskova, Cameron Norrie and Cameron Norrie will also feature on that court.

Heather Watson and Ryan Peniston are also among the British contingent in action

How to watch the day three of Wimbledon 2022

BBC One, BBC Two, BBC iPlayer and the Red Button will have extensive coverage whether it be on your TV set, laptop, smart TV or smartphone. You can also listen on BBC Radio 5 live sport.

You can also catch the daily highlights from SW19 on Eurosport 2 and discovery+

Outside the UK, Eurosport will also cover most European countries along with beIN Sports (France), Sky Deutschland (Germany), Sky Italia (Italy), Sport TV (Portugal) and SRG/SSR TV (Switzerland).

ESPN and Tennis Channel are the main broadcasters in the United States, TSN Canada will have coverage in Canada, Nine will air the tournament in Australia, Canal Plus International (Afrique) will service Africa and SuperSport will have action in Southern Africa.

Follow scores and results with Tennis365’s scores centre

Outside the UK, Eurosport will also cover most European countries along with beIN Sports (France), Sky Deutschland (Germany), Sky Italia (Italy), Sport TV (Portugal) and SRG/SSR TV (Switzerland).

Wimbledon Order of Play – Wednesday June 29

CENTRE COURT – 13:30 START
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] 1 vs Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) 3
Caroline Garcia (FRA) 77 vs Emma Raducanu (GBR) [10] 80
Andy Murray (GBR) 21 vs John Isner (USA) [20] 24

NO.1 COURT – 13:00
Jule Niemeier (GER) 125 vs Anett Kontaveit (EST) [2] 128

NOT BEFORE 14:00
Tereza Martincova (CZE) 63 vs Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [6] 64 T/F 6/7(1) 5/5
Cameron Norrie (GBR) [9] 49 vs Jaume Munar (ESP) 52
Maria Sakkari (GRE) [5] 97 vs Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 100

No.2 COURT – 11:00 START
Casper Ruud (NOR) [3] 33 vs Ugo Humbert (FRA) 36

NOT BEFORE 12:30
Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [9] 17 vs Greet Minnen (BEL) 18 T/F 4/6 0/0
Angelique Kerber (GER) [15] 81 vs Magda Linette (POL) 83
Tallon Griekspoor (NED) 29 vs Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) [5] 32
Qiang Wang (CHN) 114 vs Heather Watson (GBR) 116

No.3 COURT – 11:00 START
Ryan Peniston (GBR) 53 vs Steve Johnson (USA) 55
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 109 vs Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [12] 112
Jannik Sinner (ITA) [10] 17 vs Mikael Ymer (SWE) 20
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 94 vs Ons Jabeur (TUN) [3] 96

COURT 12 – 11:00 START
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) [29] 121 vs Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 124

NOT BEFORE 12:30
Rebeka Masarova (ESP) 29 vs Harriet Dart (GBR) 30
Tommy Paul (USA) [30] 57 vs Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 59
Panna Udvardy (HUN) 86 vs Elise Mertens (BEL) [24] 88
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED) 13 vs Reilly Opelka (USA) [15] 16

COURT 18 – 11:00 START
Frances Tiafoe (USA) [23] 41 vs Maximilian Marterer (GER) 43
Tatjana Maria (GER) 102 vs Sorana Cirstea (ROU) [26] 104
Maja Chwalinska (POL) 70 vs Alison Riske-Amritraj (USA) [28] 72
Rajeev Ram (USA) / Joe Salisbury (GBR) [1] 1 vs Daniel Altmaier (GER) / Carlos Taberner (ESP) 2

COURT 4 – 11:00 START
Elixane Lechemia (FRA) / Nuria Parrizas Diaz (ESP) 63 vs Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) / Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [2] 64
Benoit Paire (FRA) / Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 63 vs Nikola Mektic (CRO) / Mate Pavic (CRO) [2] 64
Wesley Koolhof (NED) / Neal Skupski (GBR) [3] 17 vs Facundo Bagnis (ARG) / Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 18
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED) / Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 53 vs Maryna Zanevska (BEL) / Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 54

COURT 5 – 11:00 START
Pedro Martinez (ESP) / John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 19 vs Andrey Golubev (KAZ) / Denys Molchanov (UKR) 20
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ) / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) 5 vs James Duckworth (AUS) / Marcos Giron (USA) 6

NOT BEFORE 14:30
Tamara Korpatsch (GER) / Harmony Tan (FRA) 7 vs Nadiia Kichenok (UKR) / Raluca Olaru (ROU) [15] 8
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) / Tereza Martincova (CZE) 19 vs Madison Brengle (USA) / Lauren Davis (USA) 20

COURT 6 – 11:00 START
Kaia Kanepi (EST) / Renata Voracova (CZE) 5 vs Alicia Barnett (GBR) / Olivia Nicholls (GBR) 6
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) / Camila Osorio (COL) 3 vs Sonay Kartal (GBR) / Nell Miller (GBR) 4
Joao Sousa (POR) / Jordan Thompson (AUS) 29 vs Matwe Middelkoop (NED) / Luke Saville (AUS) 30
Maxime Cressy (USA) / Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 13 vs Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Szymon Walkow (POL) 14

COURT 7 – 11:00 START
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) / Philipp Oswald (AUT) 11 vs Roman Jebavy (CZE) / Hunter Reese (USA) 12
Yifan Xu (CHN) / Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) [9] 9 vs Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) / Julia Lohoff (GER) 10
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) / Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [8] 33 vs Xiyu Wang (CHN) / Qinwen Zheng (CHN) 34
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [12] 9 vs Francisco Cerundolo (ARG) / Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG) 10

COURT 8 – 11:00 START
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) / Andres Molteni (ARG) [13] 41 vs Julian Cash (GBR) / Henry Patten (GBR) 42

NOT BEFORE 13:00
Jasmine Paolini (ITA) / Martina Trevisan (ITA) 35 vs Naiktha Bains (GBR) / Maia Lumsden (GBR) 36
Clara Burel (FRA) / Chloe Paquet (FRA) 29 vs Xinyun Han (CHN) / Lin Zhu (CHN) 30
Mackenzie McDonald (USA) / Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED) 31 vs John Peers (AUS) / Filip Polasek (SVK) [7] 32

COURT 9 – 11:00 START
Daria Saville (AUS) / Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) 51 vs Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) / Arantxa Rus (NED) 52
Irina Bara (ROU) / Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 21 vs Danielle Collins (USA) / Desirae Krawczyk (USA) 22
Denis Kudla (USA) / Jack Sock (USA) 47 vs Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) / Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [4] 48
Lloyd Glasspool (GBR) / Harri Heliovaara (FIN) [15] 57 vs Hugo Gaston (FRA) / Lorenzo Musetti (ITA) 58

COURT 10 – 11:00 START
Sadio Doumbia (FRA) / Fabien Reboul (FRA) 55 vs Kevin Krawietz (GER) / Andreas Mies (GER) [11] 56

NOT BEFORE 13:00
Liam Broady (GBR) / Jay Clarke (GBR) 7 vs Rafael Matos (BRA) / David Vega Hernandez (ESP) [16] 8
Alastair Gray (GBR) / Ryan Peniston (GBR) 21 vs Joran Vliegen (BEL) / Jackson Withrow (USA) 22

COURT 11 – 11:00 START
Fabrice Martin (FRA) / Hugo Nys (MON) 3 vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) / Nathaniel Lammons (USA) 4
Ariel Behar (URU) / Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) 53 vs Arthur Fery (GBR) / Felix Gill (GBR) 54
Monica Niculescu (ROU) / Elena-Gabriela Ruse (ROU) [14] 57 vs Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) / Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 58
Anett Kontaveit (EST) / Shelby Rogers (USA) 61 vs Vivian Heisen (GER) / Samantha Murray Sharan (GBR) 62

COURT 14 – 11:00 START
David Goffin (BEL) 37 vs Sebastian Baez (ARG) [31] 40
Alexander Bublik (KAZ) 45 vs Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 47
Diane Parry (FRA) 90 vs Mai Hontama (JPN) 92
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) / Sania Mirza (IND) [6] 49 vs Magdalena Frech (POL) / Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 50

COURT 15 – 11:00 START
Alejandro Tabilo (CHI) 5 vs Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) [25] 8
Marie Bouzkova (CZE) 66 vs Ann Li (USA) 68
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) 106 vs Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 108
Jamie Murray (GBR) / Bruno Soares (BRA) [9] 25 vs Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) / Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) 26

COURT 16 – 11:00 START
Jodie Burrage (GBR) / Eden Silva (GBR) 45 vs Arianne Hartono (NED) / Demi Schuurs (NED) 46
Oscar Otte (GER) [32] 25 vs Christian Harrison (USA) 28
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) [22] 9 vs Quentin Halys (FRA) 12
Sarah Beth Grey (GBR) / Yuriko Miyazaki (GBR) 31 vs Asia Muhammad (USA) / Ena Shibahara (JPN) [5] 32

COURT 17 – 11:00 START
Shuai Zhang (CHN) [33] 73 vs Marta Kostyuk (UKR) 75

NOT BEFORE 12:30
Donna Vekic (CRO) 31 vs Jessica Pegula (USA) [8] 32
Jiri Vesely (CZE) 62 vs Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) 63
Dalma Galfi (HUN) 118 vs Kaja Juvan (SLO) 119
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) / Soonwoo Kwon (KOR) 39 vs Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) / Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [10] 40

Latest