Wimbledon TV channels, streaming info: How to watch Rafael Nadal, Iga Swiatek, Coco Gauff on Thursday

Wimbledon
Wimbledon spectator order of play

French Open champions Rafael Nadal and Iga Swiatek as well as Coco Gauff and Nick Kyrgios feature on the day four Wimbledon order of play.

Nadal will be in action on Centre Court while Swiatek will play on NO.1 Court.

The opening match on Centre Court on Thursday will see last year’s women’s runner-up Karolina Pliskova take on British hope Katie Boulter from 13:30 BST.

After that it is the turn of two-time Wimbledon winner Nadal and Ricardas Berankis with the match likely to start at 15:00 with Gauff and Mihaela Buzarnescu ending the day’s action at approximately 17:30.

Fourth seed Stefanos Tsitsipas will open NO.1 Court at 13:00 against Jordan Thompson before Swiatek takes on Lesley Kerkhove at 15:30 while Alex De Minaur is up against Great Britain’s Jack Draper at 17:00.

The controversial Kyrgios’ clash against Filip Krajinovic will be the second match of the day on No.2 Court with it likely to get underway at 12:30. Great Britain’s Harriet Dart takes on Jessica Pegula in the final match of the day on the same court.

Liam Broady, Alastair Gray and Heather Watson are the other Brits in singles action on Thursday.

How to watch the day four of Wimbledon 2022

BBC One, BBC Two, BBC iPlayer and the Red Button will have extensive coverage whether it be on your TV set, laptop, smart TV or smartphone. You can also listen on BBC Radio 5 live sport.

You can also catch the daily highlights from SW19 on Eurosport 2 and discovery+

Outside the UK, Eurosport will also cover most European countries along with beIN Sports (France), Sky Deutschland (Germany), Sky Italia (Italy), Sport TV (Portugal) and SRG/SSR TV (Switzerland).

ESPN and Tennis Channel are the main broadcasters in the United States, TSN Canada will have coverage in Canada, Nine will air the tournament in Australia, Canal Plus International (Afrique) will service Africa and SuperSport will have action in Southern Africa.

Follow scores and results with Tennis365’s scores centre

Outside the UK, Eurosport will also cover most European countries along with beIN Sports (France), Sky Deutschland (Germany), Sky Italia (Italy), Sport TV (Portugal) and SRG/SSR TV (Switzerland).

Wimbledon Order of Play – Thursday June 30

CENTRE COURT – 13:30 START
Katie Boulter (GBR) 62 vs Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [6] 64
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 126 vs Rafael Nadal (ESP) [2] 128
Coco Gauff (USA) [11] 49 vs Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 51

NO.1 COURT – 13:00
Jordan Thompson (AUS) 94 vs Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [4] 96
Iga Swiatek (POL) [1] 1 vs Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) 4
Alex De Minaur (AUS) [19] 73 vs Jack Draper (GBR) 76

No.2 COURT – 11:00 START
Paula Badosa (ESP) [4] 33 vs Irina Bara (ROU) 35
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) [26] 89 vs Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 92
Harriet Dart (GBR) 30 vs Jessica Pegula (USA) [8] 32

NOT BEFORE 17:00
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 45 vs Simona Halep (ROU) [16] 48

No.3 COURT – 11:00 START
Ana Bogdan (ROU) 37 vs Petra Kvitova (CZE) [25] 40
Liam Broady (GBR) 77 vs Diego Schwartzman (ARG) [12] 80
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL) 85 vs Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [17] 88

COURT 12 – 11:00 START
Alastair Gray (GBR) 109 vs Taylor Fritz (USA) [11] 112
Bianca Andreescu (CAN) 22 vs Elena Rybakina (KAZ) [17] 24
Denis Shapovalov (CAN) [13] 81 vs Brandon Nakashima (USA) 83

COURT 18 – 11:00 START
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) 117 vs Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED) [21] 120

NOT BEFORE 12:30
Qiang Wang (CHN) 114 vs Heather Watson (GBR) 116 T/F 5/7 4/5
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 13 vs Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) [13] 16
Lauren Davis (USA) 54 vs Amanda Anisimova (USA) [20] 56
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) / Soonwoo Kwon (KOR) 39 vs Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) / Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [10] 40

COURT 4 – 11:00 START
Anett Kontaveit (EST) / Shelby Rogers (USA) 61 vs Vivian Heisen (GER) / Samantha Murray Sharan (GBR) 62
Tomislav Brkic (BIH) / Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 61 vs Nicholas Monroe (USA) / Tommy Paul (USA) 62
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) / Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 53 vs Maryna Zanevska (BEL) / Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 54
Alastair Gray (GBR) / Ryan Peniston (GBR) 21 vs Joran Vliegen (BEL) / Jackson Withrow (USA) 22

COURT 5 – 11:00 START
Jule Niemeier (GER) / Andrea Petkovic (GER) 11 vs Miyu Kato (JPN) / Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) 12
Tim Puetz (GER) / Michael Venus (NZL) [5] 49 vs Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) 50
Dalma Galfi (HUN) / Dayana Yastremska (UKR) 59 vs Belinda Bencic (SUI) / Storm Sanders (AUS) 60
William Blumberg (USA) / Casper Ruud (NOR) 59 vs Nicolas Barrientos (COL) / Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) 60

COURT 6 – 11:00 START
Steve Johnson (USA) / Sam Querrey (USA) 15 vs Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Austin Krajicek (USA) [8] 16
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) / Giuliana Olmos (MEX) [3] 17 vs Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) / Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 18
Alize Cornet (FRA) / Diane Parry (FRA) 13 vs Magda Linette (POL) / Bernarda Pera (USA) 14
Sebastian Baez (ARG) / Federico Delbonis (ARG) 27 vs Nikola Cacic (SRB) / Andrea Vavassori (ITA) 28

COURT 7 – 11:00 START
Andre Goransson (SWE) / Ben McLachlan (JPN) 23 vs Matthew Ebden (AUS) / Max Purcell (AUS) [14] 24
Alicja Rosolska (POL) / Erin Routliffe (NZL) [11] 25 vs Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) / Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 26
Federico Coria (ARG) / Hugo Dellien (BOL) 43 vs Tallon Griekspoor (NED) / Oscar Otte (GER) 44

COURT 8 – 11:00 START
Rajeev Ram (USA) / Joe Salisbury (GBR) [1] 1 vs Daniel Altmaier (GER) / Carlos Taberner (ESP) 2
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) / Robert Farah (COL) [6] 33 vs Ugo Humbert (FRA) / Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 34
Aliona Bolsova (ESP) / Ingrid Neel (USA) 39 vs Latisha Chan (TPE) / Samantha Stosur (AUS) [12] 40
Natela Dzalamidze (GEO) / Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) [13] 41 vs Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) / Ann Li (USA) 42

COURT 9 – 11:00 START
Oceane Dodin (FRA) / Tatjana Maria (GER) 47 vs Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) / Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [4] 48
Treat Huey (PHI) / Franko Skugor (CRO) 35 vs Nuno Borges (POR) / Francisco Cabral (POR) 36
Monique Adamczak (AUS) / Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 15 vs Alexa Guarachi (CHI) / Andreja Klepac (SLO) [7] 16
Mackenzie McDonald (USA) / Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED) 31 vs John Peers (AUS) / Filip Polasek (SVK) [7] 32

COURT 10 – 11:00 START
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [12] 9 vs Francisco Cerundolo (ARG) / Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG) 10
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) / Astra Sharma (AUS) 37 vs Alison Riske-Amritraj (USA) / Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 38
Kaitlyn Christian (USA) / Panna Udvardy (HUN) 55 vs Nicole Melichar-Martinez (USA) / Ellen Perez (AUS) [10] 56
Julio Peralta (CHI) / Alejandro Tabilo (CHI) 51 vs Jonny O’Mara (GBR) / Ken Skupski (GBR) 52

COURT 11 – 11:00 START
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) / Katarzyna Piter (POL) 23 vs Marie Bouzkova (CZE) / Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) [16] 24

NOT BEFORE 12:30
Radu Albot (MDA) / Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 37 vs Alexander Bublik (KAZ) / Jiri Vesely (CZE) 38
Catherine Harrison (USA) / Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 27 vs Kaja Juvan (SLO) / Tamara Zidansek (SLO) 28
Kamil Majchrzak (POL) / Jan Zielinski (POL) 45 vs Laslo Djere (SRB) / Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 46

COURT 14 – 11:00 START
Claire Liu (USA) 5 vs Alize Cornet (FRA) 7

NOT BEFORE 12:30
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) [27] 121 vs Hugo Gaston (FRA) 124
Maxime Cressy (USA) 98 vs Jack Sock (USA) 100
Magdalena Frech (POL) 42 vs Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 44

COURT 15 – 11:00 START
Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) 10 vs Catherine Harrison (USA) 11

NOT BEFORE 12:30
Greet Minnen (BEL) 18 vs Qinwen Zheng (CHN) 19
Cristian Garin (CHI) 66 vs Hugo Grenier (FRA) 68
Elise Mertens (BEL) / Shuai Zhang (CHN) [1] 1 vs Anna Bondar (HUN) / Greet Minnen (BEL) 2

COURT 16 – 11:00 START
Marcos Giron (USA) 106 vs Alex Molcan (SVK) 108

NOT BEFORE 12:30
Panna Udvardy (HUN) 86 vs Elise Mertens (BEL) [24] 88 T/F 6/3 6/7(5) 0/0
Petra Martic (CRO) 26 vs Kristina Kucova (SVK) 27
Dennis Novak (AUT) 101 vs Jason Kubler (AUS) 103

COURT 17 – 11:00 START
Mackenzie McDonald (USA) 114 vs Richard Gasquet (FRA) 116

NOT BEFORE 12:30
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) [32] 57 vs Harmony Tan (FRA) 60
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 70 vs Jenson Brooksby (USA) [29] 72

NOT BEFORE 18:00
Emina Bektas (USA) / Kristina Kucova (SVK) 43 vs Harriet Dart (GBR) / Heather Watson (GBR) 44

Latest