US Open order of play: Johanna Konta, Serena Williams, Roger Federer feature on day nine

US Open
US Open logo

It is quarter-final day at Flushing Meadows and Johanna Konta, Serena Williams, Stan Wawrinka and Roger Federer all feature on your day nine US Open order of play.

Arthur Ashe Stadium – 12:00 (17:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Quarter-Finals
E. Svitolina (UKR) [5] vs. J. Konta (GBR) [16]

Men’s Singles – Quarter-Finals
S. Wawrinka (SUI) [23] vs. D. Medvedev (RUS) [5]

Arthur Ashe Stadium – 19:00 (0:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Quarter-Finals
S. Williams (USA) [8] vs. Q. Wang (CHN) [18]

Men’s Singles – Quarter-Finals
R. Federer (SUI) [3] vs. G. Dimitrov (BUL)

Louis Armstrong Stadium – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Men’s Doubles – Quarter-Finals
K. Krawietz (GER) [12] & A. Mies (GER) [12] vs. L. Mayer (ARG) & J. Sousa (POR)

Women’s Doubles – Quarter-Finals
Y. Duan (CHN) [12] & S. Zheng (CHN) [12] vs. E. Mertens (BEL) [4] & A. Sabalenka (BLR) [4]

Men’s Doubles – Quarter-Finals
M. Granollers (ESP) [8] & H. Zeballos (ARG) [8] vs. O. Marach (AUT) [16] & J. Melzer (AUT) [16]

Not before 16:00 (21:00 BST)
Women’s Doubles – Quarter-Finals
T. Babos (HUN) [1] & K. Mladenovic (FRA) [1] vs. V. Azarenka (BLR) [8] & A. Barty (AUS) [8]

Mixed Doubles – Quarter-Finals
D. Schuurs (NED) [6] & H. Kontinen (FIN) [6] vs. S. Stosur (AUS) [3] & R. Ram (USA) [3]

Grandstand – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 1
O. Nabiev (UZB) vs. T.A. Kodat (USA) [6]

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
E. Navarro (USA) [1] vs. O. Selekhmeteva (RUS)

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
E. Nava (USA) [8] vs. M. Arnaldi (ITA)

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
A. Noel (USA) [1] & D. Parry (FRA) [1] vs. L. Kostenko (UKR) & C. Owensby (USA)

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
S. Mochizuki (JPN) [1] & T.A. Tirante (ARG) [1] vs. E. Spizzirri (USA) & T. Zink (USA)

Court 17 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
A. Droguet (FRA) vs. A. Noel (USA) [3]

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
R. Hijikata (AUS) vs. M. Damm (USA) [3]

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
R. Montgomery (USA) vs. J. Garland (TPE)

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
A. Paulson (CZE) & A. Zgirovsky (BLR) vs. M. Damm (USA) [2] & T.A. Kodat (USA) [2]

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
A. Zamarripa (USA) & M. Zamarripa (USA) vs. J. Garland (TPE) & M. Sawangkaew (THA)

Court 5 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
K. Volynets (USA) vs. C. Monnet (FRA)

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 1
G. Nanda (USA) vs. E. Vanshelboim (UKR)

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
G. Price (USA) vs. E. Jacquemot (FRA) [16]

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
A. Charaeva (RUS) [7] & M. Custic (ESP) [7] vs. C. Chavatipon (USA) & A. Yepifanova (USA)

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
J. Bouzas Maneiro (ESP) & H. Pellicano (MLT) vs. E. Jacquemot (FRA) & D. Shnaider (RUS)

Court 10 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
M.C. Osorio Serrano (COL) [4] vs. D. Shnaider (RUS)

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
A. Fery (GBR) vs. L. Draxl (CAN) [10]

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
D.S. Stricker (SUI) vs. H.V.N. Rune (DEN) [2]

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
S. Mitsui (JPN) & H. Wendelken (GBR) vs. L. Draxl (CAN) [5] G. Nanda (USA) [5]

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
L. Riedi (SUI) & D.S. Stricker (SUI) vs. A. Bernard (USA) & R. Hohmann (USA)

Court 13 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
L. Anzalotta Kynoch (PUR) vs. Z. Bai (CHN)

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
S. Janicijevic (FRA) vs. L. Fruhvirtova (CZE)

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
J.B. Torres (ARG) vs. A. Mayo (USA)

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
T. Naklo (THA) & M.N. Nirundorn (THA) vs. C. Beck (USA) [8] & H.T. Black (USA) [8]

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
N. Alvarez Varona (ESP) & J.B. Torres (ARG) vs. H. Hashimoto (USA) & B. Kittay (USA)

Court 4 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
A. Mintegi Del Olmo (ESP) vs. A. Forbes (USA) [13]

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
T.A. Tirante (ARG) [5] vs. C. Kingsley (USA)

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
C. Monnet (FRA) & D. Semenistaja (LAT) vs. C. Martinez Cirez (ESP) & A. Mintegi Del Olmo (ESP)

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
S. Storch (AUS) & E. Vanshelboim (UKR) vs. M. Pucinelli De Almeida (BRA) & N. Rodrigues (BRA)

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
M. Arnaldi (ITA) & F. Passaro (ITA) vs. A. Cazaux (FRA) [7] & H. Mayot (FRA) [7]

Court 6 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
S. Park (KOR) [12] vs. E. Coleman (USA)

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
K. Scott (USA) vs. J. Bouzas Maneiro (ESP)

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Q. Zheng (CHN) [5] vs. A. Zamarripa (USA)

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
K. Chahoud (SWE) & A.L. Lingua Lavallen (ARG) vs. R. Cash (USA) & C. Kingsley (USA)

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
A. Droguet (FRA) & S. Janicijevic (FRA) vs. Z. Bai (CHN) [4] & Q. Zheng (CHN) [4]

Court 7 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
E. Kalieva (USA) vs. M. Timofeeva (RUS)

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 1
G. Mpetshi Perricard (FRA) vs. P. Makk (HUN) [16]

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
A. Eala (PHI) & E. Kalieva (USA) vs. E. Coleman (USA) & K. Evans (USA)

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
B. Nakashima (USA) [4] & V. Royer (FRA) [4] vs. A. Fery (GBR) & P. Makk (HUN)

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
M. Reasco Gonzalez (ECU) & A. Samudio (COL) vs. P. Kudermetova (RUS) & R. Montgomery (USA)

Court 9 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 1
M. Welte (GER) vs. K. Ozolins (LAT)

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
M. Kadleckova (SVK) vs. K. Bartone (LAT) [7]

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
K. Ozolins (LAT) & D. Pel (NED) vs. K. Jacquet (FRA) & G. Mpetshi Perricard (FRA)

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
P.M. Nugroho (INA) & A. Poulos (AUS) vs. K. Bartone (LAT) [5] & O. Selekhmeteva (RUS) [5]

Court 11 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
C. Chavatipon (USA) vs. A. Geller (ARG)

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
A. Yepifanova (USA) vs. S. Nahimana (BDI) [9]

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
A. Geller (ARG) & S.M.G. Grishuk (USA) vs. C. Hennemann (SWE) & A. Vecic (GER)

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
L. Fruhvirtova (CZE) & M. Kubka (POL) vs. S. Nahimana (BDI) [2] & S. Park (KOR) [2]

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
G. Price (USA) & K. Scott (USA) vs. M. Collard (CAN) & H.Y.C. Wong (HKG)

Court 12 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 1
N. Rodrigues (BRA) vs. W. Grant (USA)

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
A. Nagy (HUN) vs. P.M. Nugroho (INA)

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
N.D. Ionel (ROU) & W. Marek (POL) vs. B. Kuzuhara (USA) & V. Lilov (USA)

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
N. Kawaguchi (JPN) [3] & A. Nagy (HUN) [3] vs. D. Frayman (RUS) & M. Timofeeva (RUS)

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
P. Llamas Ruiz (ESP) [6] & G. Onclin (BEL) [6] vs. C. Hanzlik (USA) & A. Mayo (USA)

Court 14 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 1
G. Onclin (BEL) [9] vs. T. Baadi (CAN)

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
D. Svrcina (CZE) vs. A. Cazaux (FRA)

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
N.G. Dica (ROU) & Y. Rihane (ALG) vs. F. Cobolli (ITA) & L. Nardi (ITA)

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
T. Baadi (CAN) [8] & D. Svrcina (CZE) [8] vs. R. Hijikata (AUS) & T. Schoolkate (AUS)

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
S. Broadus (USA) [6] & A. Forbes (USA) [6] vs. L. Anzalotta Kynoch (PUR) & M. Kadleckova (SVK)

Court 15 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
J. Lehecka (CZE) [15] vs. A. Zgirovsky (BLR)

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
M. Collard (CAN) vs. D. Frayman (RUS)

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
B. Bicknell (USA) & L. Rottoli (ITA) vs. R. Jachuck (USA) & A. Martin (USA)

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
H. Medjedovic (SRB) & S. Vincent Ruggeri (ITA) vs. J. Forejtek (CZE) [3] & J. Lehecka (CZE) [3]

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
R. Brantmeier (USA) & K. Hance (USA) vs. R. Cisovska (SVK) & A. Tikhonova (RUS

Follow us on Twitter @T365Official and like our Facebook page.

Latest