US Open order of play: Naomi Osaka, Coco Gauff, Simona Halep, Rafael Nadal all in action

US Open
Coco Gauff

Your US Open order of play for day tw at Flushing Meadows features defending champion Naomi Osaka, teenager Coco Gauff, three-time champion Rafael Nadal and more.

Arthur Ashe Stadium – 12:00 (17:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
N. Osaka (JPN) [1] vs. A. Blinkova (RUS)

Men’s Singles – Round 1
T. Fabbiano (ITA) vs. D. Thiem (AUT) [4]

Arthur Ashe Stadium – 19:00 (0:00 BST)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
J. Millman (AUS) vs. R. Nadal (ESP) [2]

Women’s Singles – Round 1
S. Stephens (USA) [11] vs. A. Kalinskaya (RUS)

Louis Armstrong Stadium – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
S. Tsitsipas (GRE) [8] vs. A. Rublev (RUS)

Women’s Singles – Round 1
S. Halep (ROU) [4] vs. N. Gibbs (USA)

Not before 15:00 (20:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
A. Potapova (RUS) vs.C. Gauff (USA)

Louis Armstrong Stadium – 19:00 (0:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
A. Sabalenka (BLR) [9] vs. V. Azarenka (BLR)

Men’s Singles – Round 1
S. Johnson (USA) vs. N. Kyrgios (AUS) [28]

Grandstand – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
A. Riske (USA) vs. G. Muguruza (ESP) [24]

Men’s Singles – Round 1
J. Isner (USA) [14] vs. G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

Women’s Singles – Round 1
C. Wozniacki (DEN) [19] vs. Y. Wang (CHN)

Men’s Singles – Round 1
D. Shapovalov (CAN) vs. F. Auger-Aliassime (CAN) [18]

Court 17 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
D. Allertova (CZE) vs. P. Kvitova (CZE) [6]

Women’s Singles – Round 1
P. Badosa (ESP) vs. K. Bertens (NED) [7]

Men’s Singles – Round 1
A. Zverev (GER) [6] vs. R. Albot (MDA)

Not before 17:00 (22:00 BST)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
I. Karlovic (CRO) vs. F. Tiafoe (USA)

Court 5 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
M. Minella (LUX) vs. B. Bencic (SUI) [13]

Men’s Singles – Round 1
M. Klizan (SVK) vs. M. Cilic (CRO) [22]

Men’s Singles – Round 1
J. Tsonga (FRA) vs. T. Sandgren (USA)

Women’s Singles – Round 1
K. Ahn (USA) vs.S. Kuznetsova (RUS)

Court 10 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
J. Goerges (GER) [26] vs. N. Vikhlyantseva (RUS)

Women’s Singles – Round 1
K. Volynets (USA) vs. B. Andreescu (CAN) [15]

Men’s Singles – Round 1
H. Chung (KOR) vs. E. Escobedo (USA)

Men’s Singles – Round 1
G. Monfils (FRA) [13] vs. A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)

Court 13 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
A. Petkovic (GER) vs. M. Buzarnescu (ROU)

Men’s Singles – Round 1
K. Edmund (GBR) [30] vs. P. Andujar (ESP)

Men’s Singles – Round 1
L. Harris (RSA) vs. E. Gerasimov (BLR)

Women’s Singles – Round 1
Y. Putintseva (KAZ) vs. M. Brengle (USA)

Court 4 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
M. Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. R. Bautista Agut (ESP) [10]

Men’s Singles – Round 1
F. Krajinovic (SRB) vs. C. Stebe (GER)

Women’s Singles – Round 1
T. Babos (HUN) vs. C. Suárez Navarro (ESP) [28]

Women’s Singles – Round 1
Kr. Pliskova (CZE) vs. D. Parry (FRA)

Court 6 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
A. Krunic (SRB) vs. J. Ostapenko (LAT)

Men’s Singles – Round 1
J. Sousa (POR) vs. J. Thompson (AUS)

Women’s Singles – Round 1
A. Kontaveit (EST) [21] vs. S. Sorribes Tormo (ESP)

Men’s Singles – Round 1
T. Kokkinakis (AUS) vs. I. Ivashka (BLR)

Court 7 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
A. Cornet (FRA) vs. J. Pegula (USA)

Men’s Singles – Round 1
F. Verdasco (ESP) [32] vs. T. Kamke (GER)

Women’s Singles – Round 1
T. Townsend (USA) vs. K. Kozlova (UKR)

Men’s Singles – Round 1
B. Schnur (CAN) vs. B. Paire (FRA) [29]

Court 8 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
A. Popyrin (AUS) vs. F. Delbonis (ARG)

Women’s Singles – Round 1
X. Wang (CHN) vs. K. Flipkens (BEL)

Men’s Singles – Round 1
U. Humbert (FRA) vs. M. Copil (ROU)

Court 9 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
L. Sonego (ITA) vs. M. Granollers (ESP)

Women’s Singles – Round 1
K. Kanepi (EST) vs. T. Maria (GER)

Women’s Singles – Round 1
E. Mertens (BEL) [25] vs. J. Teichmann (SUI)

Men’s Singles – Round 1
A. Hoang (FRA) vs. L. Mayer (ARG)

Court 11 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
M. Berrettini (ITA) [24] vs. R. Gasquet (FRA)

Women’s Singles – Round 1
D. Collins (USA) vs. P. Hercog (SLO)

Men’s Singles – Round 1
D. Schwartzman (ARG) [20] vs. R. Haase (NED)

Women’s Singles – Round 1
S. Cirstea (ROU) vs. K. Siniakova (CZE)

Court 12 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
B. Fratangelo (USA) vs. G. Simon (FRA)

Men’s Singles – Round 1
V. Pospisil (CAN) vs. K. Khachanov (RUS) [9]

Women’s Singles – Round 1
R. Hogenkamp (NED) vs. D. Vekic (CRO) [23]

Women’s Singles – Round 1
A. Bolsova (ESP) vs. B. Strycova (CZE) [31]

Court 14 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
A. Bublik (KAZ) vs. S. Giraldo (COL)

Women’s Singles – Round 1
P. Parmentier (FRA) vs. A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)

Women’s Singles – Round 1
A. Tomljanovic (AUS) vs. M. Bouzkova (CZE)

Men’s Singles – Round 1
H. Laaksonen (SUI) vs. M. Cecchinato (ITA)

Court 15 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
F. Di Lorenzo (USA) vs. V. Kudermetova (RUS)

Women’s Singles – Round 1
A. Sharma (AUS) vs. M. Linette (POL)

Men’s Singles – Round 1
J. Struff (GER) vs. C. Ruud (NOR)

Men’s Singles – Round 1
J. Kovalik (SVK) vs. A. Bedene (SLO)

Follow us on Twitter @T365Official and like our Facebook page.

Latest