US Open order of play: Novak Djokovic, Marin Cilic and Madison Keys in action on day 10

US Open
Novak Djokovic performing

Wimbledon champion Novak Djokovic leads the way on day 10 at the US Open at Flushing Meadows.

Arthur Ashe Stadium – 17:00 BST start
Women’s Singles
N. Osaka (JPN) [20] vs. L. Tsurenko (UKR)

Men’s Singles
M. Cilic (CRO) [7] vs. K. Nishikori (JPN) [21]

Not before 0:00 BST
Women’s Singles
C. Suárez Navarro (ESP) [30] vs. M. Keys (USA) [14]

Men’s Singles
N. Djokovic (SRB) [6] vs. J. Millman (AUS)

Grandstand – 16:00 BST start
Men’s Doubles
J. Murray (GBR) [4] & B. Soares (BRA) [4] vs. R. Albot (MDA) & M. Jaziri (TUN)
M. Gonzalez (ARG) & N. Jarry (CHI) vs. M. Bryan (USA) [3] & J. Sock (USA) [3]

Mixed Doubles
C. McHale (USA) & C. Harrison (USA) vs. B. Mattek-Sands (USA) & J. Murray (GBR)

Women’s Doubles
B. Krejcikova (CZE) [1] & K. Siniakova (CZE) [1] vs. E. Mertens (BEL) [7] & D. Schuurs (NED) [7]

Court 17 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Girls’ Singles
E. Jackson (USA) vs. C. McNally (USA) [5]

Not before 18:00 BST
Women’s Doubles
A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) & A. Sevastova (LAT) vs. S. Stosur (AUS) & S. Zhang (CHN)

Junior Boys’ Singles
B. Nakashima (USA) [14] vs. O. Virtanen (FIN)

Not before 21:00 BST
Mixed Doubles
A. Rosolska (POL) & N. Mektic (CRO) vs. S. Zhang (CHN) & J. Peers (AUS)

Court 5 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Girls’ Singles
M. Sawangkaew (THA) vs. C. Burel (FRA) [11]
E. Mandlik (USA) vs. D. Parry (FRA)

Junior Girls’ Doubles
M. Bilokin (UKR) & S. Nahimana (BDI) vs. J. Garland (TPE) [5] & M. Uchijima (JPN) [5]
C. Burel (FRA) [6] & D. Parry (FRA) [6] vs. C. Beck (USA) & E. Navarro (USA)

Court 10 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Boys’ Singles
G. Zeppieri (ITA) vs. T. Skatov (KAZ) [5]
D. Lopatetskaya (UKR) vs. C. Tauson (DEN) [6]

Junior Boys’ Doubles
M. Alves (BRA) & T. Tirante (ARG) vs. L. Musetti (ITA) & G. Zeppieri (ITA)

Junior Girls’ Doubles
E. Cocciaretto (ITA) [4] & C. Tauson (DEN) [4] vs. S. Cadar (ROU) & V. Kanapatskaya (BLR)

Court 13 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Girls’ Singles
E. Raducanu (GBR) vs. A. Noel (USA) [2]

Junior Boys’ Singles
J. Cerundolo (ARG) vs. H. Gaston (FRA) [3]

Junior Boys’ Doubles
A. Cazaux (FRA)& H. Mayot (FRA) vs. E. Nava (USA) & A. Nefve (USA)
J. De Jong (NED) & D. Wenger (SUI) vs. H. Gaston (FRA) [3] & C. Tabur (FRA) [3]

Court 4 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Boys’ Singles
T. Ichikawa (JPN) vs. T. Tirante (ARG)

Junior Boys’ Doubles
N. Alvarez Varona (ESP) & G. Soares Klier Junior (BRA) vs. W. Marek (POL) & D. Michalski (POL)

Junior Girls’ Doubles
H. Baptiste (USA) & D. Hewitt (USA) vs. N. Subhash (USA) & K. Volynets (USA)

Court 6 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Girls’ Singles
Q. Zheng (CHN) [14] vs. H. Black (USA)

Junior Boys’ Doubles
A. Neff (USA) & E. Spizzirri (USA) vs. F. Jianu (ROU) [8] & D. Wassermann (NED) [8]

Junior Girls’ Doubles
H. Black (USA) [8] & L. Ma (USA) [8] vs. H. Sato (JPN) & Q. Zheng (CHN)

Junior Boys’ Doubles
J. Cerundolo (ARG) & A. Lingua Lavallen (ARG) vs. A. Fenty (USA) & C. Kingsley (USA)

Court 7 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Boys’ Singles
M. Alves (BRA) vs. N. Hardt (DOM)
N. Mejia (COL) [4] vs. K. Mayo (USA)

Junior Girls’ Doubles
R. Montgomery (USA) & K. Scott (USA) vs. M. Osorio Serrano (COL) [7] & G. Price (USA) [7]

Junior Boys’ Doubles
T. Boyer (USA) [6] & N. Hardt (DOM) [6] vs. D. Baird (USA) & T. Hilderbrand (USA)

Court 11 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Girls’ Singles
H. Sato (JPN) vs. V. Apisah (PNG)
N. Sato (JPN) [9] vs. G. Drummy (IRL)

Junior Boys’ Doubles
R. Hijikata (AUS) & G. Nanda (USA) vs. A. Andreev (BUL) & A. Matusevich (GBR)

Junior Girls’ Doubles
E. Mandlik (USA) & P. Stearns (USA) vs. A. Noel (USA) [3] & N. Sato (JPN) [3]

Court 12 – 16:00 AM
Junior Boys’ Singles
J. De Jong (NED) vs. A. McHugh (GBR)
J. Lehecka (CZE) vs. T. Seyboth Wild (BRA) [6]

Junior Girls’ Doubles
C. Gauff (USA) [1] & C. McNally (USA) [1] vs. T. Pachkaleva (RUS) & A. Tikhonova (RUS)


More from Tennis365:

Latest