US Open order of play: Rafael Nadal, Gael Monfils, Bianca Andreescu in day 10 action

US Open
Rafael Nadal

Your US Open order of play for day 10 features second seed Rafael Nadal against Diego Schwartzman while Gael Monfils and Bianca Andreescu are also in action.

Arthur Ashe Stadium – 12:00 (17:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Quarter-Finals
B. Bencic (SUI) [13] vs. D. Vekic (CRO) [23]

Men’s Singles – Quarter-Finals
M. Berrettini (ITA) [24] vs. G. Monfils (FRA) [13]

Arthur Ashe Stadium – 19:00 (0:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Quarter-Finals
B. Andreescu (CAN) [15] vs. E. Mertens (BEL) [25]

Men’s Singles – Quarter-Finals
D. Schwartzman (ARG) [20] vs. R. Nadal (ESP) [2]

Louis Armstrong Stadium – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Women’s Doubles – Quarter-Finals
G. Dabrowski (CAN) [3] & Y. Xu (CHN) [3] vs. V. Kuzmova (SVK) & A. Sasnovich (BLR)

Men’s Doubles – Quarter-Finals
J. Murray (GBR) [15] & N. Skupski (GBR) [15] vs. J. Sock (USA) & J. Withrow (USA)

Women’s Doubles – Quarter-Finals
C. Dolehide (USA) & V. King (USA) vs. L. Kichenok (UKR) [14] & J. Ostapenko (LAT) [14]

Not before 16:00 (21:00 BST)
Men’s Doubles – Quarter-Finals
J.S. Cabal (COL) [1] & R. Farah (COL) [1] vs. L. Bambridge (GBR) & B. McLachlan (JPN)

Mixed Doubles – Semi-Finals
S. Stosur (AUS) [3] & R. Ram (USA) [3] vs. B. Mattek-Sands (USA) & J. Murray (GBR)

Mixed Doubles – Semi-Finals
H. Chan (TPE) [1] & M. Venus (NZL) [1] vs. L. Chan (TPE) [4] & I. Dodig (CRO) [4]

Court 17 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
S. Mochizuki (JPN) [1] vs. A.L. Lingua Lavallen (ARG)

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
M.C. Osorio Serrano (COL) [4] vs. K. Volynets (USA)

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
N. Kawaguchi (JPN) [3] & A. Nagy (HUN) [3] vs. C. Monnet (FRA) & D. Semenistaja (LAT)

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
R. Jachuck (USA) & A. Martin (USA) vs. A. Cazaux (FRA) [7] & H. Mayot (FRA) [7]

Court 5 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
M.N. Nirundorn (THA) vs. A. Eala (PHI)

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Z. Bai (CHN) vs. A. Forbes (USA) [13]

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
C. Hennemann (SWE) & A. Vecic (GER) vs. T. Naklo (THA) & M.N. Nirundorn (THA)

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
A. Eala (PHI) & E. Kalieva (USA) vs. A. Droguet (FRA) & S. Janicijevic (FRA)

Court 10 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
S. Park (KOR) [12] vs. A. Geller (ARG)

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
L. Fruhvirtova (CZE) vs. A. Yepifanova (USA)

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
M. Collard (CAN) & H.Y.C. Wong (HKG) vs. S. Nahimana (BDI) [2] & S. Park (KOR) [2]

Court 13 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
R. Brantmeier (USA) vs. M. Custic (ESP)

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
G. Onclin (BEL) [9] vs. W. Grant (USA)

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
A. Charaeva (RUS) [7] & M. Custic (ESP) [7] vs. E. Jacquemot (FRA) & D. Shnaider (RUS)

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
P. Llamas Ruiz (ESP) [6] & G. Onclin (BEL) [6] vs. K. Jacquet (FRA) & G. Mpetshi Perricard (FRA)

Court 4 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
J. Forejtek (CZE) [4] vs. L. Nardi (ITA)

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
E. Spizzirri (USA) & T. Zink (USA) vs. S. Storch (AUS) & E. Vanshelboim (UKR)

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
N. Alvarez Varona (ESP) & J.B. Torres (ARG) vs. J. Forejtek (CZE) [3] & J. Lehecka (CZE) [3]

Court 6 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
E. Kalieva (USA) vs. K. Bartone (LAT) [7]

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
T. Schoolkate (AUS) vs. H. Mayot (FRA) [7]

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
J. Garland (TPE) & M. Sawangkaew (THA) vs. K. Bartone (LAT) [5] & O. Selekhmeteva (RUS) [5]

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
R. Hijikata (AUS) & T. Schoolkate (AUS) vs. N.D. Ionel (ROU) & W. Marek (POL)

Court 7 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
A. Paulson (CZE) vs. V. Royer (FRA) [14]

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
A. Noel (USA) [1] & D. Parry (FRA) [1] vs. R. Cisovska (SVK) & A. Tikhonova (RUS)

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
F. Cobolli (ITA) & L. Nardi (ITA) vs. A. Paulson (CZE) & A. Zgirovsky (BLR)

Court 11 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
B. Nakashima (USA) [11] vs. L. Riedi (SUI)

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
M. Welte (GER) vs. T.A. Kodat (USA) [6]

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
B. Nakashima (USA) [4] & V. Royer (FRA) [4] vs. K. Chahoud (SWE) & A.L. Lingua Lavallen (ARG)

Court 12 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
G. Nanda (USA) vs. P. Makk (HUN) [16]

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
P. Kudermetova (RUS) [15] vs. S. Broadus (USA)

Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
L. Riedi (SUI) & D.S. Stricker (SUI) vs. L. Draxl (CAN) [5] & G. Nanda (USA) [5]

Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
S. Broadus (USA) [6] & A. Forbes (USA) [6] vs. P. Kudermetova (RUS) & R. Montgomery (USA)

Follow us on Twitter @T365Official and like our Facebook page.

Latest