US Open order of play: Rafael Nadal, Sloane Stephens, Serena Williams back at it

US Open
Rafael Nadal in action

Rafael Nadal and Sloane Stephens will be looking to keep their US Open title defence alive on day nine as Serena Williams looks to stay in the hunt for title No 7 at Flushing Meadows.

Arthur Ashe Stadium – 17:00 BST start
Women’s Singles
S. Stephens (USA) [3] vs. A. Sevastova (LAT) [19]

Not before 18:30 BST
Men’s Singles
J. Del Potro (ARG) [3] vs. J. Isner (USA) [11]

Not before 0:00 BST
Women’s Singles
S. Williams (USA) [17] vs. Ka. Pliskova (CZE) [8]

Men’s Singles
R. Nadal (ESP) [1] vs. D. Thiem (AUT) [9]

Louis Armstrong Stadium – 16:00 BST start
Women’s Doubles
L. Hradecka (CZE) [6] & E. Makarova (RUS) [6] vs. T. Babos (HUN) [2] & K. Mladenovic (FRA) [2]
Men’s Doubles
J. Cabal (COL) [5] & R. Farah (COL) [5] vs. R. Bopanna (IND) [15] & E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [15]

Women’s Doubles
A. Barty (AUS) [13] & C. Vandeweghe (USA) [13] vs. D. Jakupovic (SLO) & I. Khromacheva (RUS)

Mixed Doubles
C. McHale (USA) & C. Harrison (USA) vs. A. Sestini Hlavackova (CZE) [5] & E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [5]

Grandstand – 16:00 BST start
Junior Girls’ Singles
L. Stara (SVK) vs. L. Ma (USA) [16]

Junior Boys’ Singles
D. Michalski (POL) vs. S. Baez (ARG) [2]

Mixed Doubles
R. Olaru (ROU) & F. Skugor (CRO) vs. A. Rosolska (POL) & N. Mektic (CRO)

Men’s Doubles
A. Krajicek (USA) & T. Sandgren (USA) vs. L. Kubot (POL) [7] & M. Melo (BRA) [7]

Court 17 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Girls’ Singles
C. Gauff (USA) [1] vs. S. Cadar (ROU)

Junior Boys’ Singles
C. Tseng (TPE) [1] vs. P. Henning (RSA)

Junior Girls’ Doubles
C. Gauff (USA) [1] & C. McNally (USA) [1] vs. T. Naklo (THA) & H. Wong (HKG)

Junior Boys’ Doubles
J. Brooksby (USA) & S. Dostanic (USA) vs. H. Gaston (FRA) [3] & C. Tabur (FRA) [3]

Court 5 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Girls’ Singles
X. Wang (CHN) [3] vs. K. Rakhimova (RUS)

Junior Boys’ Singles
A. Bovy (BEL) vs. C. Kingsley (USA)

Junior Girls’ Doubles
H. Black (USA) [8] & L. Ma (USA) [8] vs. K. Rakhimova (RUS) & L. Stara (SVK)

Junior Boys’ Doubles
A. Cornut Chauvinc (FRA) & V. Royer (FRA) vs. A. Fenty (USA) & C. Kingsley (USA)

Court 10 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Girls’ Singles
A. Nagy (HUN) vs. M. Osorio Serrano (COL) [4]

Junior Girls’ Doubles
E. Bolton (USA) & V. Ong (USA) vs. M. Bilokin (UKR) & S. Nahimana (BDI)
E. Cocciaretto (ITA) [4] & C. Tauson (DEN) [4] vs. A. Nagy (HUN) & M. Rivera Corado (GUA)

Junior Boys’ Doubles
P. Henning (RSA)& D. Tashbulatov (KAZ) vs. A. Cazaux (FRA) & H. Mayot (FRA)

Court 13 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Boys’ Singles
A. Cazaux (FRA) vs. L. Musetti (ITA)

Junior Girls’ Singles
H. Baptiste (USA) vs. O. Selekhmeteva (RUS)

Junior Girls’ Doubles
S. Cadar (ROU) & V. Kanapatskaya (BLR) vs. K. Harvey (USA) & E. Jackson (USA)
E. Mandlik (USA) & P. Stearns (USA) vs. D. Lopatetskaya (UKR) & O. Selekhmeteva (RUS)

Court 4 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Boys’ Singles
A. Cornut Chauvinc (FRA) vs D. Svrcina (CZE)

Junior Girls’ Doubles
V. Apisah (PNG) & L. Sun (SUI) vs. A. Noel (USA) [3] & N. Sato (JPN) [3]
N. Subhash (USA) & K. Volynets (USA) vs. E. Molinaro (LUX) [2] & X. Wang (CHN) [2]

Junior Boys’ Doubles
E. Nava (USA) & A. Nefve (USA) vs. S. Baez (ARG) [2] & F. Diaz Acosta (ARG) [2]

Court 6 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Boys’ Singles
H. Von Der Schulenburg (SUI) vs. T. Hilderbrand (USA)

Junior Girls’ Singles
T. Pachkaleva (RUS) vs. K. Bartone (LAT)

Junior Boys’ Doubles
D. Baird (USA) & T. Hilderbrand (USA) vs. N. Mejia (COL) & T. Zink (USA)
C. Cretu (ROU) & H. Von Der Schulenburg (SUI) vs. A. Neff (USA) & E. Spizzirri (USA)

Court 7 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Boys’ Doubles
T. Boyer (USA) [6] & N. Hardt (DOM) [6] vs. Y. Erel (TUR) & O. Virtanen (FIN)
A. Andreev (BUL) & A. Matusevich (GBR) vs. A. Lee (USA) & N. Vallabhaneni (USA)

Junior Girls’ Doubles
M. Dalakishvili (GEO) & M. Sawangkaew (THA) vs. J. Garland (TPE) [5] & M. Uchijima (JPN) [5]

Court 9 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Boys’ Singles
E. Nava (USA) vs. W. Marek (POL)

Junior Girls’ Doubles
C. Burel (FRA) [6] & D. Parry (FRA) [6] vs. W. Falkowska (POL) & S. Rogozinska Dzik (POL)

Junior Boys’ Doubles
I. Gimenez (BRA) & J. Reis da Silva (BRA) vs. F. Jianu (ROU) [8] & D. Wassermann (NED) [8]

Court 11 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Boys’ Singles
J. Forejtek (CZE) vs. J. Brooksby (USA)

Junior Boys’ Doubles
A. McHugh (GBR) [4] & T. Skatov (KAZ) [4] vs. R. Hijikata (AUS) & G. Nanda (USA)
J. Forejtek (CZE) & D. Svrcina (CZE) vs. M. Alves (BRA) & T. Tirante (ARG)
M. Damm (USA) & T. Kodat (USA) vs. W. Marek (POL) & D. Michalski (POL)

Court 12 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Girls’ Singles
D. Snigur (UKR) vs. M. Uchijima (JPN)
L. Fernandez (CAN) [8] vs. M. Halemai (FRA)

Junior Girls’ Doubles
H. Sato (JPN) & Q. Zheng (CHN) vs. M. Kawamura (JPN) & D. Snigur (UKR)
M. Halemai (FRA) & Y. Mansouri (FRA) vs. M. Osorio Serrano (COL) [7] & G. Price (USA) [7]


More from Tennis365:

Latest