US Open order of play: Roger Federer, Novak Djokovic, Serena Williams back in action

US Open
Serena Williams celebrates at Rogers Cup

It is day three at Flushing Meadows and your US Open order of play features big guns Roger Federer, Novak Djokovic, Serena Williams and Ashleigh Barty.

Arthur Ashe Stadium – 12:00 (17:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Round 2
M. Bolkvadze (GEO) vs. Ka. Pliskova (CZE) [3]

Men’s Singles – Round 2
R. Federer (SUI) [3] vs. D. Dzumhur (BIH)

Arthur Ashe Stadium – 19:00 (0:00 BST)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
N. Djokovic (SRB) [1] vs. J.I. Londero (ARG)

Women’s Singles – Round 2
S. Williams (USA) [8] vs. C. McNally (USA)

Louis Armstrong Stadium – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
B. Klahn (USA) vs. K. Nishikori (JPN) [7]

Women’s Singles – Round 2
E. Svitolina (UKR) [5] vs. V. Williams (USA)

Women’s Singles – Round 2
L. Zhu (CHN) vs. M. Keys (USA) [10]

Louis Armstrong Stadium – 19:00 (0:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Round 2
L. Davis (USA) vs. A. Barty (AUS) [2]

Men’s Singles – Round 2
B. Coric (CRO) [12] vs. G. Dimitrov (BUL)

Grandstand – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Round 2
J. Konta (GBR) [16] vs. M. Gasparyan (RUS)

Men’s Singles – Round 2
H. Dellien (BOL) vs. D. Medvedev (RUS) [5]

Men’s Singles – Round 2
S. Wawrinka (SUI) [23] vs. J. Chardy (FRA)

Women’s Singles – Round 2
S. Kenin (USA) [20] vs. L. Siegemund (GER)

Court 17 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Round 2
A. Van Uytvanck (BEL) vs. Q. Wang (CHN) [18]

Women’s Singles – Round 2
P. Martic (CRO) [22] vs. A. Bogdan (ROU)

Men’s Singles – Round 2
D. Kudla (USA) vs. D. Lajovic (SRB) [27]

Not before 17:00 (22:00 BST)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
R. Opelka (USA) vs. D. Koepfer (GER)

Court 5 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
C. Garin (CHI) [31] vs. A. de Minaur (AUS)

Women’s Singles – Round 2
E. Alexandrova (RUS) vs. S. Zhang (CHN) [33]

Women’s Singles – Round 2
M. Sakkari (GRE) [30] vs. S. Peng (CHN)

Men’s Singles – Round 2
J. Brooksby (USA) vs. N. Basilashvili (GEO) [17]

Court 10 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Round 2
K. Mladenovic (FRA) vs. F. Ferro (FRA)

Men’s Singles – Round 2
F. Lopez (ESP) vs. Y. Nishioka (JPN)

Women’s Singles – Round 2
R. Peterson (SWE) vs. D. Yastremska (UKR) [32]

Men’s Singles – Round 2
P. Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. R. Berankis (LTU)

Court 13 – 11:00 (1:00 BST)
Women’s Singles – Round 2
O. Jabeur (TUN) vs. A. Sasnovich (BLR)

Men’s Singles – Round 2
D. Evans (GBR) vs. L. Pouille (FRA) [25]

Women’s Singles – Round 2
I. Swiatek (POL) vs. A. Sevastova (LAT) [12]

Men’s Singles – Round 2
G. Barrere (FRA) vs. D. Goffin (BEL) [15]

Court 4 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
A. Mannarino (FRA) & G. Simon (FRA) vs. R. Klaasen (RSA) [3] & M. Venus (NZL) [3]

Women’s Doubles – Round 1
B. Andreescu (CAN) & S. Fichman (CAN) vs. W. Osuigwe (USA) & T. Townsend (USA)

Women’s Singles – Round 2
K. Muchova (CZE) vs. S. Hsieh (TPE) [29]

Men’s Doubles – Round 1
M. Daniell (NZL) & K. Skupski (GBR) vs. M. Copil (ROU) & N. Kyrgios (AUS)

Women’s Doubles – Round 1
E. Hozumi (JPN) & M. Ninomiya (JPN) vs. A. Guarachi (CHI) & B. Pera (USA)

Court 6 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
L. Bambridge (GBR) & B. McLachlan (JPN) vs. T. Kwiatkowski (USA) & N. Rubin (USA)

Women’s Doubles – Round 1
J. Brady (USA) & A. Riske (USA) vs. R. Olaru (ROU) & Z. Yang (CHN)

Men’s Doubles – Round 1
P. Herbert (FRA) [4] & N. Mahut (FRA) [4] vs. R. Bopanna (IND) & D. Shapovalov (CAN)

Women’s Doubles – Round 1
T. Babos (HUN) [1] & K. Mladenovic (FRA) [1] vs. J. Moore (AUS) & G. Olmos (MEX)

Men’s Doubles – Round 1
M. Granollers (ESP) [8] & H. Zeballos (ARG) [8] vs. S. Gille (BEL) & J. Vliegen (BEL)

Court 7 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Mixed Doubles – Round 1
L. Chan (TPE) [4] & I. Dodig (CRO) [4] vs. M.J. Martinez Sanchez (ESP) & N. Skupski (GBR)

Mixed Doubles – Round 1
S. Halep (ROU) & H. Tecau (ROU) vs. G. Dabrowski (CAN) [2] & M. Pavic (CRO) [2]

Men’s Doubles – Round 1
H. Hurkacz (POL) & V. Pospisil (CAN) vs. B. Bryan (USA) [7] & M. Bryan (USA) [7]

Men’s Doubles – Round 1
N. Monroe (USA) & T. Sandgren (USA) vs. R. Albot (MDA) & M. Jaziri (TUN)

Women’s Doubles – Round 1
K. Ahn (USA) & C. McHale (USA) vs. H. Baptiste (USA) & E. Navarro (USA)

Court 8 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
N. Mektic (CRO) [9] & F. Skugor (CRO) [9] vs. J. Smith (AUS) & J. Thompson (AUS)

Women’s Doubles – Round 1
N. Melichar (USA) [9] & K. Peschke (CZE) [9] vs. N. Hibino (JPN) & M. Kato (JPN)

Men’s Doubles – Round 1
M. Cecchinato (ITA) & A. Seppi (ITA) vs. P. Andujar (ESP) & F. Verdasco (ESP)

Men’s Doubles – Round 1
J. Kovalik (SVK) & A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. R. Lindstedt (SWE) & P. Oswald (AUT)

Court 9 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
L. Arruabarrena (ESP) & K. Christian (USA) vs. Y. Duan (CHN) [12] & S. Zheng (CHN) [12]

Women’s Doubles – Round 1
D. Jakupovic (SLO) & S. Santamaria (USA) vs. F. Di Lorenzo (USA) & A. Li (USA)

Men’s Doubles – Round 1
R. Jebavy (CZE) & M. Middelkoop (NED) vs. R. Haase (NED) [13] & W. Koolhof (NED) [13]

Women’s Doubles – Round 1
K. Flipkens (BEL) [11] & J. Larsson (SWE) [11] vs. V. Kuzmova (SVK) & A. Sasnovich (BLR)

Court 11 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
D. Krawczyk (USA) & J. Pegula (USA) vs. C. Dolehide (USA) & V. King (USA)

Men’s Doubles – Round 1
R. Harrison (USA) & S. Querrey (USA) vs. R. Ram (USA) [10] & J. Salisbury (GBR) [10]

Men’s Singles – Round 2
P. Cuevas (URU) vs. K. Majchrzak (POL)

Men’s Doubles – Round 1
A. Bublik (KAZ) & J. Millman (AUS) vs. E. King (USA) & H. Reese (USA)

Court 12 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
U.M. Arconada (USA) & H. Carter (USA) vs. N. Kichenok (UKR) & A. Spears (USA)

Women’s Doubles – Round 1
R. Atawo (USA) [16] & A. Muhammad (USA) [16] vs. D. Kasatkina (RUS) & A. Kontaveit (EST)

Men’s Singles – Round 2
M. Kecmanovic (SRB) vs. P. Lorenzi (ITA)

Women’s Doubles – Round 1
A. Forbes (USA) & A. Noel (USA) vs. V. Golubic (SUI) & S. Sorribes Tormo (ESP)

Court 14 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
H. Nys (MON) & D. Sharan (IND) vs. R. Carballes Baena (ESP) & F. Delbonis (ARG)

Men’s Doubles – Round 1
O. Marach (AUT) [16] & J. Melzer (AUT) [16] vs. M. Kukushkin (KAZ) & A. Rublev (RUS)

Men’s Doubles – Round 1
A. Molteni (ARG) & I. Zelenay (SVK) vs. L. Mayer (ARG) & J. Sousa (POR)

Women’s Doubles – Round 1
A. Blinkova (RUS) & Y. Wang (CHN) vs. E. Mertens (BEL) [4] & A. Sabalenka (BLR) [4]

Court 15 – 11:00 (16:00 BST)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
A. Krajicek (USA) & E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. L. Djere (SRB) & J. Tipsarevic (SRB)

Not before 12:30 (17:30 BST)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
L. Kichenok (UKR) [14] & J. Ostapenko (LAT) [14] vs. K. Kozlova (UKR) & A. Potapova (RUS)

Men’s Doubles – Round 1
M. Arevalo (ESA) & J.O’Mara (GBR) vs. B. Paire (FRA) & M. Zverev (GER)

Women’s Doubles – Round 1
A. Groenefeld (GER) [5] & D. Schuurs (NED) [5] vs. A. Cornet (FRA) & F. Ferro (FRA)

Follow us on Twitter @T365Official and like our Facebook page.

Latest