US Open order of play: Serena Williams, Sloane Stephens, Rafael Nadal lead the way on day seven

US Open
Serena Williams arrives on court

Defending champions Rafael Nadal and Sloane Stephens as well as Serena Williams will be in action on day seven at the US Open.

Arthur Ashe Stadium – 17:00 BST start
R. Nadal (ESP) [1] vs. N. Basilashvili (GEO)
K. Kanepi (EST) vs. S. Williams (USA) [17]

Not before 0:00 BST
S. Stephens (USA) [3] vs. E. Mertens (BEL) [15]
J. Del Potro (ARG) [3] vs. B. Coric (CRO) [20]

Louis Armstrong Stadium – 16:00 BST start
D. Thiem (AUT) [9] vs. K. Anderson (RSA) [5]
A. Barty (AUS) [18] vs. Ka. Pliskova (CZE) [8]
J. Isner (USA) [11] vs. M. Raonic (CAN) [25]
C. Harrison (USA) & R. Harrison (USA) vs. R. Albot (MDA) & M. Jaziri (TUN)

Grandstand – 16:00 BST start
N. Mektic (CRO)& J. Melzer (AUT) vs. A. Krajicek (USA) & T. Sandgren (USA)
R. Atawo (USA) & A. Groenefeld (GER) [14] vs. T. Babos (HUN) & K. Mladenovic (FRA) [2]
T. Bacsinszky (SUI) & V. Zvonareva (RUS) vs. S. Stosur (AUS) & S. Zhang (CHN)

Not before 22:00 BST
A. Sevastova (LAT) [19] vs. E. Svitolina (UKR) [7]

Court 17 – 16:00 BST start
N. Hibino (JPN) & O. Kalashnikova (GEO) vs. D. Jakupovic (SLO) & I. Khromacheva (RUS)
B. Mattek-Sands (USA) & J. Murray (GBR) vs. A. Spears (USA) & J. Cabal (COL) [8]
B. Krejcikova (CZE) & K. Siniakova (CZE) [1] vs. L. Kichenok (UKR) & L. Siegemund (GER)
P. Herbert (FRA) & N. Mahut (FRA) [9] vs. L. Kubot (POL) & M. Melo (BRA) [7]

Court 5 – 16:00 BST start
M. Gonzalez (ARG) & N. Jarry (CHI) vs. R. Jebavy (CZE) & A. Molteni (ARG)
K. Peschke (CZE) & R. Ram (USA) vs. A. Sestini Hlavackova (CZE) & E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [5]
K. Srebotnik (SLO) & M. Venus (NZL) [7] vs. R. Olaru (ROU) & F. Skugor (CRO)
L. Chan (TPE) & I. Dodig (CRO) [4] vs. N. Kichenok (UKR) & W. Koolhof (NED)

Court 10 – 16:00 AM
Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 1
N. Tajima (JPN) [8] vs. J. Forejtek (CZE)

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
X. Wang (CHN) [3] vs. E. Navarro (USA)

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 1
N. Alvarez Varona (ESP) vs. P. Henning (RSA)

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 1
J. Cerundolo (ARG) vs. D. Wenger (SUI)

Court 13 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Girls’ Qualifying Singles – Round 2
D. Lopatetskaya (UKR) [8] vs. A. Vagramov (CAN)

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 1
D. Svrcina (CZE) vs. T. Zink (USA)

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
L. Stara (SVK) vs. M. Leonard (FRA)

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 1
T. Tirante (ARG) vs. Y. Erel (TUR) [16]

Court 4 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Boys’ Qualifying Singles – Round 2
J. Fearnley (GBR) [8] vs. C. Cretu (ROU) [11]

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
K. Rakhimova (RUS) vs. P. Stearns (USA)

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
M. Halemai (FRA) vs. T. Naklo (THA)

Court 6 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Boys’ Qualifying Singles – Round 2
E. Grevelius (SWE) vs. A. Nefve (USA)

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 1
D. Tashbulatov (KAZ) vs. S. Baez (ARG) [2]

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
K. Bartone (LAT) vs. M. Carle (ARG) [10]

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Z. Khan (USA) vs. T. Seyboth Wild (BRA) [6]

Court 7 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 1
T. Hilderbrand (USA) vs. T. Mu (CHN) [12]

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 1
L. Musetti (ITA) vs. S. Dostanic (USA)

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
F. Curmi (MLT) vs. L. Ma (USA) [16]

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
N. Subhash (USA) vs. M. Osorio Serrano (COL) [4]

Court 9 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Boys’ Qualifying Singles – Round 2
A. Lingua Lavallen (ARG) [4] vs. H. Von Der Schulenburg (SUI) [9]

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
H. Baptiste (USA) vs. A. Makatsaria (GEO)

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
L. Fernandez (CAN) [8] vs. E. Bolton (USA)

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 1
A. Matusevich (GBR) vs. O. Virtanen (FIN)

Court 11 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Girls’ Qualifying Singles – Round 2
H. Sato (JPN) [6] vs. V. Ivanov (NZL)

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
C. Gauff (USA) [1] vs. L. Sun (SUI)

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 1
C. Tseng (TPE) vs. T. Kodat (USA)

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
V. Ong (USA) vs. A. Nagy (HUN)

Court 12 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Boys’ Qualifying Singles – Round 2
V. Royer (FRA) [1] vs. A. Bernard (USA)

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 1
C. Kingsley (USA) vs. G. Soares Klier Junior (BRA) [9]

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
T. Pachkaleva (RUS) vs. A. Forbes (USA)

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 1
T. Boyer (USA) [11] vs. J. De Jong (NED)

Court 14 – 16:00 BST start
Junior Girls’ Qualifying Singles – Round 2
D. Frayman (RUS) [7] vs. V. Kalaitzis (BEL)

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
A. Geller (ARG) vs. S. Cadar (ROU)

Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 1
M. Damm (CZE) vs. T. Skatov (KAZ) [5]

Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 1
M. Uchijima (JPN) vs. M. Dalakishvili (GEO)


More from Tennis365:

Latest